Central District
2006 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournamenty.
 Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div II - 10/21/2006               
                              Central District D II                               
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Klugh, Jennifer           11 Sparta Highland           6:25      19:56    1   
  2 Dengler, Molly            10 New Albany                6:43      20:52    2   
  3 Baker, Justine            11 London                    6:46      20:59    3   
  4 Pifer, Emily               9 Canal Winchester          6:47      21:05    4   
  5 Spicer, Hannah            10 Canal Winchester          6:52      21:19    5   
  6 Groseclose, Laura         12 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:53      21:21    6   
  7 Murphy, Genny             12 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:54      21:24    7   
  8 Reese, Rebekah            10 Col. Centennial           6:57      21:34    8   
  9 Burris, Sarah              9 London                    6:58      21:38    9   
 10 Ferguson, Taisha           9 Col. Bish. Hartley        6:59      21:40   10   
 11 Raidel, Heidi             11 Delaware Buc              6:59      21:41   11   
 12 Boswell, Penny             9 Canal Winchester          7:00      21:45   12   
 13 Grey, Ally                10 New Albany                7:00      21:45   13   
 14 Leaman, Jessie             9 Utica                     7:01      21:46   14   
 15 Miller, Melissa            9 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:01      21:47   15   
 16 Schnurr, Bailey            9 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:02      21:51   16   
 17 Howard, Mary              10 Utica                     7:06      22:03   17   
 18 Troutman, Maria            9 New Albany                7:09      22:12   18   
 19 Keysor, Jordan            11 Delaware Buc              7:11      22:17   19   
 20 Colston, Cierra           11 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:12      22:20   20   
 21 Huddy, Clare              11 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:12      22:22   21   
 22 Fondriest, Sara            9 Granville                 7:13      22:25   22   
 23 Richards, Lizz            11 London                    7:13      22:25   23   
 24 Riley, Jessica            12 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:15      22:31   24   
 25 Backovski, Katie           9 London                    7:18      22:40   25   
 26 Roth, Emily               12 Col. Bexley               7:19      22:42   26   
 27 Castillo, Yeraldin        10 London                    7:19      22:43   27   
 28 Rathburn, Justine         11 Hebron Lakewood           7:19      22:44   28   
 29 Eaton, Allison            11 New Albany                7:20      22:45   29   
 30 Dearman, Kelly            11 Utica                     7:22      22:54   30   
 31 Horvath, Olivia            9 New Albany                7:24      22:58   31   
 32 Springer, Autumn          11 Pataskala Li              7:24      23:00        
 33 Presley, Sammi            10 Heath                     7:25      23:02   32   
 34 Combe, Olivia             12 Granville                 7:26      23:03   33   
 35 Marcucci, Becka           12 Granville                 7:26      23:04   34   
 36 Richardson, Becca         10 London                    7:27      23:09   35   
 37 Woodward, Angela          11 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:27      23:09   36   
 38 Mohler, Casey             11 Newark Licki              7:29      23:14        
 39 Bowe, Anne                10 New Albany                7:29      23:14   37   
 40 Hardy, Michelle           11 Col. Hamilto              7:29      23:15        
 41 Spillman, Katherine       10 Col. Bexley               7:30      23:16   38   
 42 Davis, Drew               11 Col. Bexley               7:31      23:21   39   
 43 Kelly, Laura              10 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:32      23:24   40   
 44 Smith, Jessica            10 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:34      23:28   41   
 45 Moon, Madison              9 New Albany                7:35      23:32   42   
 46 Slebodnik, Mary           11 Utica                     7:35      23:34   43   
 47 Bailey, Natalie           11 Delaware Buc              7:36      23:35   44   
 48 Pearlman, Katherine       12 Granville                 7:37      23:40   45   
 49 Black, Katie               9 Granville                 7:38      23:41   46   
 50 Mosher, Blake             10 Sparta Highland           7:38      23:43   47   
 51 Fisher, Lesley            11 Granville                 7:40      23:47   48   
 52 Stockham, Danielle        11 Pl. City Jon              7:40      23:49   49   
 53 Marshall, Jenny           11 Hebron Lakewood           7:41      23:52   50   
 54 Moore, Monica             12 Utica                     7:41      23:53   51   
 55 Carpenter, Tori           10 Sparta Highland           7:44      23:59   52   
 56 Green, Mackenzie          12 Delaware Buc              7:46      24:07   53   
 57 Young, Stephanie          10 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:50      24:18   54   
 58 Smith, Cassie             12 Utica                     7:51      24:23   55   
 59 Lombardi, Joanna          10 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:52      24:26   56   
 60 Ghiloni, Taylor           10 Hebron Lakewood           7:55      24:35   57   
 61 McDaniel, Megan            9 Canal Winchester          7:59      24:47   58   
 62 Kintner, Erin             11 Granville                 8:00      24:49   59   
 63 Johnson, Marissa          12 Hebron Lakewood           8:00      24:51   60   
 64 Brooks, Mary               9 Delaware Buc              8:01      24:52   61   
 65 Ranney, Erin              10 Col. Bish. Hartley        8:04      25:01   62   
 66 Benner, Brittney          10 Hebron Lakewood           8:04      25:02   63   
 67 Bloomfield, Megan         11 Sparta Highland           8:05      25:05   64   
 68 Harper, Kayla             10 Delaware Buc              8:05      25:06   65   
 69 Benner, Maddie            11 Heath                     8:06      25:09   66   
 70 Roberts, Alisha           11 Heath                     8:09      25:17   67   
 71 Markel, Stephanie         11 Sparta Highland           8:10      25:20   68   
 72 Perkins, Brooke            9 Utica                     8:12      25:28   69   
 73 Biller, Aubrey             9 Newark Licki              8:16      25:39        
 74 Brannan, Jordan           11 Col. Bexley               8:18      25:46   70   
 75 Thoman, Leighann          10 Hebron Lakewood           8:19      25:49   71   
 76 Backovski, Allison        11 London                    8:19      25:50   72   
 77 Rutz, Melissa              9 Whitehall-Yearling        8:20      25:51   73   
 78 Lafferty, Amanda          12 Heath                     8:21      25:56   74   
 79 Lowe, Mariyah              9 Newark Licki              8:23      26:02        
 80 Nauman, Chelsea           11 Sparta Highland           8:28      26:16   75   
 81 Hinkle, Leigh              9 Canal Winchester          8:32      26:28   76   
 82 Hughes, Whitney           11 Canal Winchester          8:33      26:31   77   
 83 Felske, Lori              12 Whitehall-Yearling        8:33      26:33   78   
 84 Kmonk, Allison            11 Pl. City Jon              8:33      26:34   79   
 85 Dela Cruz, Lindsey        11 Heath                     8:38      26:49   80   
 86 Adams, Andrea             10 Heath                     8:38      26:50   81   
 87 Mealick, Chelsea           9 Newark Licki              8:41      26:59        
 88 Cavallaro, Sarah           9 Col. Bexley               8:43      27:05   82   
 89 Lusignolo, Erin            9 Col. Bexley               8:44      27:06   83   
 90 VanHouten, Brittany       10 Pataskala Li              8:46      27:13        
 91 Dishon, Alyssa            11 Heath                     8:49      27:24   84   
 92 Lanese, Jennifer           9 Col. Centennial           8:50      27:26   85   
 93 Crosier, Alisha              Whitehall-Yearling        8:53      27:36   86   
 94 Admasu, Tsega                Whitehall-Yearling        8:55      27:41   87   
 95 Huff, Sarah               12 Canal Winchester          8:55      27:42   88   
 96 Stevens, Brooke           10 Sparta Highland           9:01      28:00   89   
 97 Thomas, Erika             11 Pl. City Jon              9:02      28:03   90   
 98 Frost, Markah             10 Delaware Buc              9:06      28:15   91   
 99 Jakob, Theresa            12 Col. Centennial           9:06      28:15   92   
100 Olney, Lisa               11 Whitehall-Yearling        9:07      28:18   93   
101 Plaster, Alexandra         9 Col. Centennial           9:07      28:19   94   
102 Cline, Rhonda             11 Col. Centennial           9:08      28:20   95   
103 McCord, Mattie            12 Hebron Lakewood           9:11      28:31   96   
104 Liefeld, Adrienne         11 Col. Bexley               9:14      28:40   97   
105 Shade, Melinda            11 Pl. City Jon              9:14      28:40   98   
106 Williams, Michelle        10 Col. Centennial           9:14      28:41   99   
107 Heintzelman, Mandy        11 Whitehall-Yearling        9:42      30:07  100   
108 McIntyre, Brittany        10 Eastmoor                 10:18      31:58        
109 Beatty, Lauren            11 Whitehall-Yearling       10:25      32:22  101   
110 Johnston, Mackenzie       10 Pl. City Jon             11:07      34:32  102   
111 Miller, Brittany          10 Pl. City Jon             12:04      37:28  103   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sunbury Big Walnut           84    6    7   15   16   40   41   54           
      Total Time:  1:49:47.00                                                     
         Average:    21:57.40                                                     
   2 London                       87    3    9   23   25   27   35   72           
      Total Time:  1:50:25.00                                                     
         Average:    22:05.00                                                     
   3 New Albany                   93    2   13   18   29   31   37   42           
      Total Time:  1:50:32.00                                                     
         Average:    22:06.40                                                     
   4 Col. Bish. Hartley          111   10   20   21   24   36   56   62           
      Total Time:  1:52:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:24.40                                                     
   5 Utica                       155   14   17   30   43   51   55   69           
      Total Time:  1:54:10.00                                                     
         Average:    22:50.00                                                     
   6 Canal Winchester            155    4    5   12   58   76   77   88           
      Total Time:  1:55:24.00                                                     
         Average:    23:04.80                                                     
   7 Granville                   180   22   33   34   45   46   48   59           
      Total Time:  1:55:53.00                                                     
         Average:    23:10.60                                                     
   8 Delaware Buckeye Valley     188   11   19   44   53   61   65   91           
      Total Time:  1:56:32.00                                                     
         Average:    23:18.40                                                     
   9 Sparta Highland             232    1   47   52   64   68   75   89           
      Total Time:  1:58:03.00                                                     
         Average:    23:36.60                                                     
  10 Col. Bexley                 255   26   38   39   70   82   83   97           
      Total Time:  2:02:10.00                                                     
         Average:    24:26.00                                                     
  11 Hebron Lakewood             258   28   50   57   60   63   71   96           
      Total Time:  2:01:04.00                                                     
         Average:    24:12.80                                                     
  12 Heath                       319   32   66   67   74   80   81   84           
      Total Time:  2:06:13.00                                                     
         Average:    25:14.60                                                     
  13 Col. Centennial             374    8   85   92   94   95   99                
      Total Time:  2:13:54.00                                                     
         Average:    26:46.80                                                     
  14 Whitehall-Yearling          417   73   78   86   87   93  100  101           
      Total Time:  2:15:59.00                                                     
         Average:    27:11.80                                                     
  15 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     418   49   79   90   98  102  103                
      Total Time:  2:21:38.00                                                     
         Average:    28:19.60