Central District
2006 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Boys Division II Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a
      qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div II - 10/21/2006               
                              Central District D II                               
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Badertscher, T.J.         12 Caledonia Ri              5:27      16:53    1   
  2 Irwin, Cory               11 Canal Winchester          5:30      17:04    2   
  3 Meidl, Nick               11 Canal Winchester          5:36      17:21    3   
  4 Williard, Tim             11 Canal Winchester          5:38      17:29    4   
  5 Crumley, David            10 Col. Hamilto              5:40      17:35        
  6 Duck, Jon                 12 Newark Licki              5:41      17:37    5   
  7 Cavallaro, Matt           11 Col. Bexley               5:41      17:38    6   
  8 Jackson, Adrian           12 London                    5:43      17:44    7   
  9 Lathrop, Zach             10 Caledonia Ri              5:43      17:44    8   
 10 Thompson, Michael         12 Col. St. Fra              5:43      17:45    9   
 11 Yoder, Zach               12 Col. St. Fra              5:43      17:46   10   
 12 Cartwright, Justin        12 Newark Licki              5:44      17:48   11   
 13 Richards, Collin          12 Col. St. Fra              5:45      17:51   12   
 14 Meidl, Nate               11 Canal Winchester          5:46      17:53   13   
 15 Gogle, John               11 Sunbury Big Walnut        5:46      17:55   14   
 16 Netti, Mike               12 Pl. City Jon              5:47      17:56   15   
 17 Jacob, Austin             10 Caledonia Ri              5:49      18:02   16   
 18 Wheeler, Adam             12 Canal Winchester          5:49      18:03   17   
 19 Dixon, Matt               12 Utica                     5:49      18:03   18   
 20 Harris, Ryan              10 Caledonia Ri              5:49      18:04   19   
 21 Snelling, Matt            11 Utica                     5:49      18:04   20   
 22 Rutherford, Michael       12 Col. St. Fra              5:53      18:15   21   
 23 Edens, Christian          11 Canal Winchester          5:53      18:16   22   
 24 Billiter, Andrew          11 New Albany                5:54      18:20   23   
 25 Kennedy, Matt             11 London                    5:55      18:21   24   
 26 Griffith, Tyler           11 Canal Winchester          5:55      18:21   25   
 27 Principe, A.J.            12 Col. St. Fra              5:55      18:22   26   
 28 Hathaway, Cameron          9 Col. Bexley               5:55      18:23   27   
 29 Thomas, Scott             11 Delaware Buc              5:57      18:27   28   
 30 Turowski, Danny           11 Sunbury Big Walnut        5:57      18:28   29   
 31 Balzano, Vinny            10 Col. St. Fra              6:00      18:36   30   
 32 Schmid, Mark              12 Granville                 6:00      18:37   31   
 33 York, Billy               11 Granville                 6:01      18:41   32   
 34 Mosher, Bryce             11 Sparta Highland           6:02      18:44   33   
 35 Hardin, Andrew            11 Delaware Buc              6:04      18:50   34   
 36 Brown, Michael            11 Granville                 6:04      18:51   35   
 37 Merrilees, Patrick        11 Granville                 6:07      18:59   36   
 38 Wheeler, Dylan             9 Utica                     6:07      19:00   37   
 39 Moffatt, Christian        11 Whitehall-Yearling        6:08      19:02   38   
 40 Gilbraith, Steven         10 Utica                     6:08      19:04   39   
 41 Ebersole, Luke            11 Sparta Highland           6:09      19:05   40   
 42 Muller, Joel              12 Col. Bexley               6:09      19:06   41   
 43 Curtis, Devon             10 Col. Centennial           6:09      19:06   42   
 44 Zisser, Howard            11 Col. Bexley               6:09      19:07   43   
 45 Rousseau, Don             10 New Albany                6:10      19:08   44   
 46 Dixon, Josh               11 Utica                     6:12      19:13   45   
 47 Hinkle, Warren            12 Sparta Highland           6:12      19:16   46   
 48 Evans, Cory               11 Delaware Buc              6:13      19:17   47   
 49 Brown, George             12 Granville                 6:13      19:18   48   
 50 Barrett, Jeff             11 Carroll Bloo              6:14      19:20   49   
 51 Tieman, Jake              11 New Albany                6:16      19:26   50   
 52 Kelly, Danny              10 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:16      19:28   51   
 53 Delevie, Alan             12 Col. Bexley               6:17      19:29   52   
 54 Harper, Bryan             11 Delaware Buc              6:17      19:30   53   
 55 Keck, Caleb               12 Newark Licki              6:18      19:34   54   
 56 Thomas, Craig             12 New Albany                6:19      19:35   55   
 57 Cuckler, Tony             10 Carroll Bloo              6:19      19:37   56   
 58 Waibel, Nathan            12 Carroll Bloo              6:19      19:38   57   
 59 Aust, Zach                11 Col. St. Fra              6:20      19:39   58   
 60 Osborn, Ethan              9 Newark Licki              6:20      19:40   59   
 61 Hartman, Coby             11 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:21      19:41   60   
 62 Stith, Mitchel             9 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:21      19:42   61   
 63 Hausmann, Matt            12 Whitehall-Yearling        6:21      19:43   62   
 64 Dresvyannikov, Nick       12 Pl. City Jon              6:22      19:45   63   
 65 Fleming, Sean              9 Pl. City Jon              6:22      19:46   64   
 66 Jones, Nick               12 Whitehall-Yearling        6:22      19:47   65   
 67 Orr, Michael               9 Hebron Lakewood           6:23      19:48   66   
 68 Parrish, Jordan           10 London                    6:23      19:49   67   
 69 Sliwowski, Stuart         10 New Albany                6:23      19:50   68   
 70 Beck, Tim                 10 Col. Bexley               6:24      19:51   69   
 71 Cunningham, Dominic       11 Eastmoor                  6:24      19:53   70   
 72 Maurer, Nathan            10 Granville                 6:25      19:54   71   
 73 Bennett, Jacob            12 London                    6:25      19:55   72   
 74 Newbold, Jared            10 London                    6:26      19:58   73   
 75 Weaver, Nick              12 Marion Elgin              6:27      20:01        
 76 Dennis, David              9 Sparta Highland           6:27      20:03   74   
 77 Ree, Kris                 12 Utica                     6:28      20:04   75   
 78 Gordon, Michael           10 Heath                     6:28      20:06   76   
 79 Klein, Kris               12 Hebron Lakewood           6:29      20:07   77   
 80 Wheeler, Jeffrey          10 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:29      20:08   78   
 81 Lively, Eric              12 Newark Licki              6:30      20:11   79   
 82 Wendling, Alex               Col. Bexley               6:31      20:12   80   
 83 Chandler, Darius          10 Eastmoor                  6:31      20:15   81   
 84 Selmon, Malcolm           11 Eastmoor                  6:33      20:20   82   
 85 Zucker, Josh              12 Caledonia Ri              6:33      20:20   83   
 86 Brockman, John            11 Granville                 6:34      20:22   84   
 87 Cummans, Jared            11 New Albany                6:34      20:24   85   
 88 Stewart, Nathan           11 New Albany                6:37      20:32   86   
 89 Biller, Corey             10 Newark Licki              6:37      20:33   87   
 90 Evans, Brandon            12 Delaware Buc              6:38      20:36   88   
 91 Kimbler, Ben              12 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:39      20:40   89   
 92 Hale, Mark                11 Eastmoor                  6:42      20:48   90   
 93 Myers, Jerad              11 Newark Licki              6:43      20:50   91   
 94 Brieck, Sam               11 Col. Centennial           6:44      20:53   92   
 95 Walker, Zach              10 London                    6:46      21:00   93   
 96 Fagrell, Trent            10 Carroll Bloo              6:46      21:02   94   
 97 Swisher, Mark             11 Delaware Buc              6:53      21:23   95   
 98 Brown, Ian                 9 Pl. City Jon              6:54      21:25   96   
 99 Bustillo, Mitch           11 Utica                     6:54      21:25   97   
100 Coleman, Adam             11 Carroll Bloo              6:59      21:39   98   
101 Dresvyannikov, Alex        9 Pl. City Jon              6:59      21:40   99   
102 England, Jake              9 Heath                     7:02      21:51  100   
103 Spires, Jimmy             11 Pataskala Li              7:04      21:57        
104 Parks, Robbie              9 Sparta Highland           7:06      22:03  101   
105 Malone, Dustin            10 Whitehall-Yearling        7:06      22:03  102   
106 Leffler, Jordan           11 Pl. City Jon              7:07      22:05  103   
107 West, Kyle                10 Hebron Lakewood           7:12      22:21  104   
108 Hess, Eric                12 Whitehall-Yearling        7:12      22:22  105   
109 Brieck, Peter             10 Col. Centennial           7:14      22:28  106   
110 Montgomery, Jonathan       9 Caledonia Ri              7:15      22:29  107   
111 Schultz, Adam             10 Marion Elgin              7:17      22:36        
112 Phillips, Tyler            9 Whitehall-Yearling        7:17      22:37  108   
113 Banks, Eric               10 Pataskala Li              7:22      22:53        
114 Wimer, Garrett            10 Heath                     7:23      22:55  109   
115 Klugh, Matt               12 Sparta Highland           7:32      23:22  110   
116 Heinlein, Tim             11 London                    7:34      23:29  111   
117 Squires, Quinton           9 Sparta Highland           7:35      23:32  112   
118 Weaver, Dustin             9 Heath                     7:42      23:55  113   
119 Harris, Mark              12 Eastmoor                  7:44      24:01  114   
120 Boblenz, Jamie             9 Marion Elgin              7:47      24:10        
121 Bailey, Kevin             12 Hebron Lakewood           7:47      24:11  115   
122 Kleppinger, Zack          12 Caledonia Ri              7:50      24:21  116   
123 Wilson, Dan               10 Pataskala Li              8:01      24:53        
124 Springer, Brandin          9 Heath                     8:02      24:56  117   
125 Watkins, Stephen          12 Col. Centennial           8:03      25:01  118   
126 Dresvyannikov, Mikhail    11 Pl. City Jon              8:06      25:10  119   
127 Ore, Mike                    Whitehall-Yearling        8:11      25:26  120   
128 Cooperider, Zac           10 Hebron Lakewood           8:12      25:29  121   
129 Schlosser, Thomas         10 Col. Centennial           8:13      25:30  122   
130 Martinez, Willie           9 Hebron Lakewood           8:34      26:35  123   
131 Whelan, Sean              10 Delaware Buc              8:45      27:09  124   
132 Polzin, Nick              12 Hebron Lakewood           8:52      27:31  125   
133 Sample, D'Andre'           9 Pataskala Li              9:50      30:31        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Canal Winchester             39    2    3    4   13   17   22   25           
      Total Time:  1:27:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.00                                                     
   2 Col. St. Francis DeSales     78    9   10   12   21   26   30   58           
      Total Time:  1:29:59.00                                                     
         Average:    17:59.80                                                     
   3 Caledonia River Valley      127    1    8   16   19   83  107  116           
      Total Time:  1:31:03.00                                                     
         Average:    18:12.60                                                     
   4 Utica                       159   18   20   37   39   45   75   97           
      Total Time:  1:33:24.00                                                     
         Average:    18:40.80                                                     
   5 Col. Bexley                 169    6   27   41   43   52   69   80           
      Total Time:  1:33:43.00                                                     
         Average:    18:44.60                                                     
   6 Granville                   182   31   32   35   36   48   71   84           
      Total Time:  1:34:26.00                                                     
         Average:    18:53.20                                                     
   7 Newark Licking Valley       208    5   11   54   59   79   87   91           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.00                                                     
         Average:    18:58.00                                                     
   8 Sunbury Big Walnut          215   14   29   51   60   61   78   89           
      Total Time:  1:35:14.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.80                                                     
   9 New Albany                  240   23   44   50   55   68   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:36:19.00                                                     
         Average:    19:15.80                                                     
  10 London                      243    7   24   67   72   73   93  111           
      Total Time:  1:35:47.00                                                     
         Average:    19:09.40                                                     
  11 Delaware Buckeye Valley     250   28   34   47   53   88   95  124           
      Total Time:  1:36:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.00                                                     
  12 Sparta Highland             294   33   40   46   74  101  110  112           
      Total Time:  1:39:11.00                                                     
         Average:    19:50.20                                                     
  13 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     337   15   63   64   96   99  103  119           
      Total Time:  1:40:32.00                                                     
         Average:    20:06.40                                                     
  14 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       354   49   56   57   94   98                     
      Total Time:  1:41:16.00                                                     
         Average:    20:15.20                                                     
  15 Whitehall-Yearling          372   38   62   65  102  105  108  120           
      Total Time:  1:42:57.00                                                     
         Average:    20:35.40                                                     
  16 Columbus Eastmoor Academy   437   70   81   82   90  114                     
      Total Time:  1:45:17.00                                                     
         Average:    21:03.40                                                     
  17 Col. Centennial             480   42   92  106  118  122                     
      Total Time:  1:52:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:35.60                                                     
  18 Hebron Lakewood             483   66   77  104  115  121  123  125           
      Total Time:  1:51:56.00                                                     
         Average:    22:23.20                                                     
  19 Heath                       515   76  100  109  113  117                     
      Total Time:  1:53:43.00                                                     
         Average:    22:44.60