Central District
2005 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament at Troy.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div II - 10/22/2005               
                              Central District D II                               
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Beecham, Annie            12 Granville                 6:31      20:12    1   
  2 Klugh, Jennifer           10 Sparta Highland           6:43      20:52    2   
  3 Murphy, Genny             11 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:45      20:56    3   
  4 Dengler, Molly             9 New Albany                6:45      20:58    4   
  5 Riley, Jessica            11 Col. Bish. Hartley        6:50      21:12    5   
  6 Reese, Nicole             12 Col. Centennial           6:53      21:21    6   
  7 Groseclose, Laura         11 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:55      21:29    7   
  8 Ramey, Leah               12 Sparta Highland           6:59      21:41    8   
  9 Keysor, Jordan            10 Delaware Buc              7:00      21:42    9   
 10 Baker, Justine            10 London                    7:01      21:48   10   
 11 Campbell, Caitlin         10 Delaware Buc              7:02      21:51   11   
 12 Roth, Emily               11 Col. Bexley               7:03      21:54   12   
 13 Cummins, Brittany         12 New Albany                7:05      22:00   13   
 14 Dean, Erin                12 Granville                 7:06      22:02   14   
 15 Varner, CherRita          12 Col. Eastmoo              7:06      22:03        
 16 Spicer, Hannah             9 Canal Winchester          7:07      22:04   15   
 17 Colston, Cierra           10 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:07      22:06   16   
 18 Richards, Lizz            10 London                    7:10      22:15   17   
 19 Raidel, Heidi             10 Delaware Buc              7:12      22:20   18   
 20 Roeper, Heather           12 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:13      22:25   19   
 21 Dearman, Kelly            10 Utica                     7:14      22:27   20   
 22 Benner, Brittany           9 Hebron Lakewood           7:16      22:34   21   
 23 Bradley, Rebecca          12 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:17      22:35   22   
 24 Presley, Sammi             9 Heath                     7:18      22:38   23   
 25 Gale, Kim                 12 Delaware Buc              7:18      22:40   24   
 26 Gogle, Julianne           12 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:18      22:40   25   
 27 Scott, Tanni              12 Col. Centennial           7:20      22:46   26   
 28 Marcucci, Becka           11 Granville                 7:20      22:46   27   
 29 Springer, Autumn          10 Pataskala Li              7:23      22:55   28   
 30 Hardy, Michelle           10 Hamilton Twp              7:24      22:57        
 31 Banks, Jazz               12 Hamilton Twp              7:25      23:02        
 32 Howard, Mary               9 Utica                     7:26      23:03   29   
 33 Hamilton, Brittany        12 New Albany                7:26      23:03   30   
 34 Reese, Rebekah             9 Col. Centennial           7:26      23:05   31   
 35 Huddy, Clare              10 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:27      23:07   32   
 36 Smith, Jessica             9 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:27      23:07   33   
 37 Stebelton, Mary           12 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:28      23:09   34   
 38 Eaton, Allison            10 New Albany                7:28      23:10   35   
 39 Combe, Olivia             11 Granville                 7:30      23:16   36   
 40 Couasnon, Adrienne        12 Canal Winchester          7:31      23:19   37   
 41 Bailey, Natalie           10 Delaware Buc              7:32      23:24   38   
 42 Sliwowski, Sarah           9 New Albany                7:35      23:31   39   
 43 Ghiloni, Taylor            9 Hebron Lakewood           7:35      23:31   40   
 44 McCALL, Paige             12 Granville                 7:35      23:33   41   
 45 Steed, Rauchelle          12 Canal Winchester          7:38      23:41   42   
 46 Lamb, Chelsea             12 Granville                 7:40      23:47   43   
 47 Uditis, Megan             12 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:42      23:55   44   
 48 Maass, Frances            12 Col. Bexley               7:44      24:00   45   
 49 Spillman, Katherine        9 Col. Bexley               7:44      24:00   46   
 50 Benner, Maddie            10 Heath                     7:45      24:04   47   
 51 Slebodnik, Mary           10 Utica                     7:46      24:06   48   
 52 Richardson, Becca          9 London                    7:48      24:14   49   
 53 House, Brittany           12 Sparta Highland           7:50      24:19   50   
 54 Doktor, Anika             11 Sunbury Big Walnut        7:51      24:22   51   
 55 Thoman, Annie             11 Hebron Lakewood           7:52      24:24   52   
 56 Gregory, Ashley           12 New Albany                7:56      24:38   53   
 57 Held, Leah                10 Col. Bish. Hartley        7:58      24:44   54   
 58 Harper, Kayla              9 Delaware Buc              7:58      24:45   55   
 59 Jackson, Kim              12 Col. Centennial           8:00      24:49   56   
 60 Moore, Monica             11 Utica                     8:00      24:51   57   
 61 Kintner, Erin             10 Granville                 8:02      24:56   58   
 62 Marshell, Jenny           10 Hebron Lakewood           8:03      25:00   59   
 63 Dela Cruz, Lindsey        10 Heath                     8:06      25:07   60   
 64 Hastings, Angelia         10 Heath                     8:07      25:10   61   
 65 Markel, Stephanie         10 Sparta Highland           8:07      25:10   62   
 66 Dotson, Jessica            9 Sparta Highland           8:07      25:11   63   
 67 Green, Mackenzie          11 Delaware Buc              8:07      25:13   64   
 68 Castillo, Yeraldin         9 London                    8:08      25:16   65   
 69 Young, Jessica            10 Hamilton Twp              8:09      25:19        
 70 Roby, Elizabeth           12 London                    8:10      25:21   66   
 71 Moziejko, Melissa         11 Col. Bish. Hartley        8:11      25:23   67   
 72 Kennedy, Susanna          12 London                    8:12      25:26   68   
 73 Lichtenauer, Lauren       12 Heath                     8:13      25:30   69   
 74 Collins, Jenna             9 London                    8:14      25:32   70   
 75 Ross, Brandi              12 Utica                     8:15      25:37   71   
 76 Smith, Cassie             11 Utica                     8:16      25:39   72   
 77 Johnson, Marissa          11 Hebron Lakewood           8:16      25:40   73   
 78 Bryan, Brooke             10 Newark Licki              8:18      25:47        
 79 Jones, Casey              11 Utica                     8:20      25:51   74   
 80 Daubenmire, Maggie        12 Hebron Lakewood           8:26      26:11   75   
 81 Olney, Lisa               10 Whitehall-Yearling        8:27      26:14   76   
 82 McGowan, Summer            9 Pataskala Li              8:28      26:18   77   
 83 Lafferty, Amanda          11 Heath                     8:30      26:22   78   
 84 Heiser, Allison           12 Col. Bexley               8:34      26:34   79   
 85 Kralovicova, Zuzana       11 Col. Bexley               8:36      26:41   80   
 86 Graham, Staci             12 Sparta Highland           8:36      26:43   81   
 87 Stockham, Danielle        10 Pl. City Jon              8:41      26:56        
 88 Klepper, Corie            10 Col. Bexley               8:41      26:58   82   
 89 Barrett, Meredith         12 New Albany                8:44      27:07   83   
 90 Hatcher, Ashley            9 Pataskala Li              8:44      27:08   84   
 91 Jackson, Chelsea           9 Canal Winchester          8:45      27:09   85   
 92 Nauman, Chelsea           10 Sparta Highland           8:47      27:17   86   
 93 Hughes, Whitney           10 Canal Winchester          8:48      27:20   87   
 94 Baugus, Sarah             12 Pataskala Li              9:04      28:10   88   
 95 Keys, Nicole              10 Whitehall-Yearling        9:09      28:24   89   
 96 Kemble, Alicia            12 Col. Centennial           9:11      28:29   90   
 97 Felske, Lori              10 Whitehall-Yearling        9:23      29:07   91   
 98 McCord, Kalee             11 Hebron Lakewood           9:23      29:08   92   
 99 Dishon, Alyssa               Heath                     9:29      29:27   93   
100 Shade, Melinda            10 Pl. City Jon              9:31      29:34        
101 Kmonk, Allison            10 Pl. City Jon              9:32      29:35        
102 McMillan, Elaine          10 Col. Bexley               9:43      30:10   94   
103 Diroll, Carrie            11 Col. Centennial           9:44      30:12   95   
104 Landers, Carrie            9 Pataskala Li              9:44      30:13   96   
105 Black, Angela             12 Canal Winchester          9:50      30:30   97   
106 Blackstone, Ciara         11 Canal Winchester          9:59      31:01   98   
107 Carter, Nikki              9 Whitehall-Yearling       10:04      31:14   99   
108 Deemer, Amber             12 Whitehall-Yearling       10:13      31:44  100   
109 Prycl, Sarah              12 Newark Licki             10:14      31:47        
110 Jakob, Theresa            11 Col. Centennial          10:25      32:20  101   
111 Pitts, Megan              11 Whitehall-Yearling       10:26      32:23  102   
112 Kmonk, Sarah              12 Pl. City Jon             10:32      32:43        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sunbury Big Walnut           76    3    7   19   22   25   33   51           
      Total Time:  1:50:05.00                                                     
         Average:    22:01.00                                                     
   2 Delaware Buckeye Valley     100    9   11   18   24   38   55   64           
      Total Time:  1:51:57.00                                                     
         Average:    22:23.40                                                     
   3 Granville                   119    1   14   27   36   41   43   58           
      Total Time:  1:51:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:21.80                                                     
   4 New Albany                  121    4   13   30   35   39   53   83           
      Total Time:  1:52:42.00                                                     
         Average:    22:32.40                                                     
   5 Col. Bish. Hartley          131    5   16   32   34   44   54   67           
      Total Time:  1:53:29.00                                                     
         Average:    22:41.80                                                     
   6 Sparta Highland             185    2    8   50   62   63   81   86           
      Total Time:  1:57:13.00                                                     
         Average:    23:26.60                                                     
   7 London                      207   10   17   49   65   66   68   70           
      Total Time:  1:58:54.00                                                     
         Average:    23:46.80                                                     
   8 Col. Centennial             209    6   26   31   56   90   95  101           
      Total Time:  2:00:30.00                                                     
         Average:    24:06.00                                                     
   9 Utica                       225   20   29   48   57   71   72   74           
      Total Time:  2:00:04.00                                                     
         Average:    24:00.80                                                     
  10 Hebron Lakewood             245   21   40   52   59   73   75   92           
      Total Time:  2:01:09.00                                                     
         Average:    24:13.80                                                     
  11 Heath                       260   23   47   60   61   69   78   93           
      Total Time:  2:02:29.00                                                     
         Average:    24:29.80                                                     
  12 Col. Bexley                 262   12   45   46   79   80   82   94           
      Total Time:  2:03:09.00                                                     
         Average:    24:37.80                                                     
  13 Canal Winchester            266   15   37   42   85   87   97   98           
      Total Time:  2:03:33.00                                                     
         Average:    24:42.60                                                     
  14 Pataskala Licking Hts.      373   28   77   84   88   96                     
      Total Time:  2:14:44.00                                                     
         Average:    26:56.80                                                     
  15 Whitehall-Yearling          455   76   89   91   99  100  102                
      Total Time:  2:26:43.00                                                     
         Average:    29:20.60