Central District
2005 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Girls Division I - District 1 Results: Top eight teams and those individuals finishing in the top 32 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament at Pickerington North.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div I - 10/22/2005                
                                District CC Div I                                 
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Section 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Alpeter, Erika            10 Hilliard Darby            6:24      19:52    1   
  2 Wright, Lauren            10 Delaware Hayes            6:31      20:14    2   
  3 Durkin, Claire            10 Worth. Kilbourne          6:35      20:27    3   
  4 Lewis, Paige              11 Powell Olent              6:37      20:34    4   
  5 Sloan, Ariane             12 Reynoldsburg              6:41      20:44    5   
  6 Brink, Tori                9 Hilliard Davidson         6:43      20:50    6   
  7 Russo, Marilu              9 Wester. North             6:43      20:53    7   
  8 Vaas, Natalie             12 Worth. Kilbourne          6:44      20:55    8   
  9 Arnette, Jenny            11 Mt. Vernon                6:44      20:55    9   
 10 Connolly, Bridget         11 Delaware Hayes            6:45      20:56   10   
 11 Gentry, Lauren            12 Dublin Scioto             6:45      20:59   11   
 12 Fenske, Mary              11 Dublin Scioto             6:47      21:03   12   
 13 Call, Maria               11 Dublin Scioto             6:47      21:04   13   
 14 Seely, Heather            11 Hilliard Darby            6:47      21:05   14   
 15 Spellman, Kelsey          11 Hilliard Davidson         6:48      21:06   15   
 16 Gattie, Emmeline          11 Hilliard Darby            6:48      21:06   16   
 17 Wright, Allison           10 Hilliard Davidson         6:49      21:08   17   
 18 Seely, Hillary             9 Hilliard Darby            6:49      21:09   18   
 19 Catania, Sam               9 Delaware Hayes            6:51      21:15   19   
 20 Onders, Bridget            9 Hilliard Davidson         6:51      21:16   20   
 21 Johnson, Abbey            11 Worth. Kilbourne          6:52      21:20   21   
 22 Mescher, Linley            9 Hilliard Darby            6:53      21:23   22   
 23 Jordan, LaKeeya              Central Crossing          6:55      21:30   23   
 24 Goldhardt, Kayla          11 Pick. Central             6:58      21:38   24   
 25 Barber, Brianna              Central Crossing          6:59      21:40   25   
 26 Dietsch, Moira            12 Marysville                6:59      21:40   26   
 27 Sulc, Kelsey              10 Hilliard Davidson         6:59      21:42   27   
 28 Bohanan, Brooke              Central Crossing          7:00      21:43   28   
 29 Pitchford, Samantha        9 Reynoldsburg              7:00      21:43   29   
 30 Eramo, Kristi             11 Col. St. Fra              7:00      21:44   30   
 31 Crook, Kacy               10 Hilliard Davidson         7:02      21:51   31   
 32 Perry, Rachel             12 Wester. North             7:03      21:52   32   
 33 Meadows, Samantha            Central Crossing          7:05      21:59   33   
 34 Brady, Taylor             11 Hilliard Darby            7:06      22:02   34   
 35 Boner, Samantha            9 Mt. Vernon                7:07      22:06   35   
 36 Doughtery, Allie          11 Powell Olent              7:08      22:09   36   
 37 Villarreal, Cristy        12 Dublin Scioto             7:08      22:10   37   
 38 Tucker, Lindy             11 Dublin Scioto             7:10      22:15   38   
 39 Cullman, Caitlin          12 Marysville                7:11      22:17   39   
 40 Young, Cassie             11 Dublin Scioto             7:14      22:26   40   
 41 Hutchison, Sarah          12 Dublin Scioto             7:16      22:33   41   
 42 Koch, Rebecca                Central Crossing          7:17      22:37   42   
 43 Lacko, Michaela           10 Col. St. Fra              7:18      22:41   43   
 44 Reed, Alli                10 Delaware Hayes            7:21      22:48   44   
 45 Grey, Alexandra            9 Wester. North             7:21      22:50   45   
 46 Patton, Jazmine            9 Hilliard Darby            7:22      22:53   46   
 47 Kaufman, Tara             12 Worth. Kilbourne          7:23      22:55   47   
 48 Corrigan, Lauren          12 Powell Olent              7:24      22:58   48   
 49 Bennett, Tara             10 Col. St. Fra              7:26      23:04   49   
 50 Dackin, Jesi              11 Reynoldsburg              7:27      23:08   50   
 51 Laggah, Jetti              9 Col. Northland            7:27      23:08   51   
 52 Pautsch, Andrea           11 Reynoldsburg              7:28      23:11   52   
 53 Kennedy, Jordan              Central Crossing          7:28      23:12   53   
 54 Stockdale, Kailee          9 Delaware Hayes            7:31      23:19   54   
 55 Hill, Kristin             12 Mt. Vernon                7:32      23:24   55   
 56 Casey, Erin               11 Reynoldsburg              7:32      23:25   56   
 57 Hutchinson, Sarah         10 Powell Olent              7:34      23:31   57   
 58 Reeb, Jessica             11 Pick. Central             7:36      23:34   58   
 59 Ladowitz, Emily            9 Reynoldsburg              7:36      23:35   59   
 60 Kaufman, Leigh             9 Worth. Kilbourne          7:36      23:36   60   
 61 Ginier, Sarah              9 Worth. Kilbourne          7:36      23:37   61   
 62 Christopher, Hilary        9 Worth. Kilbourne          7:37      23:38   62   
 63 Goff, Natalie             12 Col. St. Fra              7:38      23:42   63   
 64 Rogers, Jennifer          12 Mt. Vernon                7:41      23:51   64   
 65 Nissenbaum, Kelly         12 Powell Olent              7:44      24:01   65   
 66 Althaus, Jordyn           11 Ashville Tea              7:45      24:03   66   
 67 Buechner, Megan              Central Crossing          7:48      24:14   67   
 68 Bercik, Katherine         12 Powell Olent              7:49      24:16   68   
 69 Tackett, Kristina         11 Col. St. Fra              7:51      24:21   69   
 70 Robinson, Kate            12 Hilliard Davidson         7:51      24:21   70   
 71 Grabor, Stephanie         12 Marysville                7:52      24:24   71   
 72 Lindsey, Mariah           10 Mt. Vernon                7:52      24:26   72   
 73 Smith, Hilary                Mt. Vernon                7:54      24:31   73   
 74 Skon, Kati                11 Mt. Vernon                7:54      24:33   74   
 75 Roese, Bailey             12 Pick. Central             7:56      24:39   75   
 76 Gundelfinger, Becca       11 Reynoldsburg              7:56      24:39   76   
 77 Cavinee, Jaimee            9 Ashville Tea              8:00      24:49   77   
 78 Arnett, Annie              9 Delaware Hayes            8:01      24:52   78   
 79 Deis, Emily                9 Wester. North             8:03      25:00   79   
 80 Marth, Holly              11 Col. St. Fra              8:05      25:07   80   
 81 Eufracio, Vanessa          9 Delaware Hayes            8:07      25:11   81   
 82 Shabazz, Fatimah          11 Col. Brookhaven           8:09      25:18        
 83 Edwards, Sarah             9 Ashville Tea              8:09      25:18   82   
 84 Hoar, Sarah               11 Pick. Central             8:09      25:19   83   
 85 Johnson, Megan            10 Chillicothe               8:12      25:27        
 86 Hardin, Elizabeth          9 Pick. Central             8:12      25:29   84   
 87 Barringer, Alesia         12 Col. Brookhaven           8:15      25:37        
 88 Amer-Yahia, Ethina        12 Powell Olent              8:16      25:39   85   
 89 Deis, Jessica             12 Wester. North             8:18      25:45   86   
 90 Niezgoda, Brittany        10 Ashville Tea              8:21      25:55   87   
 91 Youmans, Rachael           9 Wester. North             8:22      25:59   88   
 92 Harris, Aarika             9 Galloway Westland         8:23      26:01        
 93 Hill, Sarah               11 Wester. North             8:25      26:08   89   
 94 Steele, Bethany            9 Pick. Central             8:26      26:10   90   
 95 Johnson, Samantha          9 Ashville Tea              8:31      26:26   91   
 96 Schorkhuber, Ashley        9 Pick. Central             8:31      26:28   92   
 97 Smith, Stephanie           9 Newark                    8:39      26:50   93   
 98 Nunez, Karina             12 Col. Northland            8:47      27:15   94   
 99 Warner, Erica             12 Newark                    8:47      27:15   95   
100 Schmenk, Megan             9 Marysville                8:47      27:16   96   
101 O'Keefe, Kylie             9 Marysville                8:48      27:19   97   
102 Applegate, Jenny           9 Marysville                8:50      27:26   98   
103 Cox, Rachel               11 Col. St. Fra              8:52      27:32   99   
104 Miller, Amy               10 Newark                    8:58      27:52  100   
105 Clay, Tiffany             10 Ashville Tea              9:01      27:59  101   
106 Mills, Kayla               9 Ashville Tea              9:05      28:12  102   
107 Rogers, Jamie             10 Col. Northland            9:22      29:04  103   
108 Anderson, Keisha          12 Col. Brookhaven           9:26      29:17        
109 Miller, Gail              10 Newark                    9:49      30:27  104   
110 Downs, Nneka              10 Newark                    9:49      30:28  105   
111 Porter, Mercedes           9 Galloway Westland         9:54      30:45        
112 McPeck, Allison           10 Newark                    9:55      30:46  106   
113 Jordan, Jarmika            9 Col. Northland           10:18      31:58  107   
114 O'Keefe, Kaitlin           9 Galloway Westland        10:25      32:22        
115 Mills, Kayla              12 Col. Northland           10:35      32:52  108   
116 Polacsek, Mikayla          9 Marysville               10:48      33:31  109   
117 Cundiff, LeAnna           11 Col. Brookhaven          11:18      35:06        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hilliard Darby               71    1   14   16   18   22   34   46           
      Total Time:  1:44:35.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.00                                                     
   2 Hilliard Davidson            85    6   15   17   20   27   31   70           
      Total Time:  1:46:02.00                                                     
         Average:    21:12.40                                                     
   3 Dublin Scioto               111   11   12   13   37   38   40   41           
      Total Time:  1:47:31.00                                                     
         Average:    21:30.20                                                     
   4 Delaware Hayes              129    2   10   19   44   54   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:48:32.00                                                     
         Average:    21:42.40                                                     
   5 Worth. Kilbourne            139    3    8   21   47   60   61   62           
      Total Time:  1:49:13.00                                                     
         Average:    21:50.60                                                     
   6 Grove City Central Crossi   151   23   25   28   33   42   53   67           
      Total Time:  1:49:29.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.80                                                     
   7 Reynoldsburg                192    5   29   50   52   56   59   76           
      Total Time:  1:52:11.00                                                     
         Average:    22:26.20                                                     
   8 Powell Olentangy Liberty    210    4   36   48   57   65   68   85           
      Total Time:  1:53:13.00                                                     
         Average:    22:38.60                                                     
   9 Mt. Vernon                  235    9   35   55   64   72   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:54:42.00                                                     
         Average:    22:56.40                                                     
  10 Wester. North               249    7   32   45   79   86   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:56:20.00                                                     
         Average:    23:16.00                                                     
  11 Col. St. Francis DeSales    254   30   43   49   63   69   80   99           
      Total Time:  1:55:32.00                                                     
         Average:    23:06.40                                                     
  12 Pick. Central               324   24   58   75   83   84   90   92           
      Total Time:  2:00:39.00                                                     
         Average:    24:07.80                                                     
  13 Marysville                  329   26   39   71   96   97   98  109           
      Total Time:  2:02:56.00                                                     
         Average:    24:35.20                                                     
  14 Ashville Teays Valley       403   66   77   82   87   91  101  102           
      Total Time:  2:06:31.00                                                     
         Average:    25:18.20                                                     
  15 Col. Northland              463   51   94  103  107  108                     
      Total Time:  2:24:17.00                                                     
         Average:    28:51.40                                                     
  16 Newark                      497   93   95  100  104  105  106                
      Total Time:  2:22:52.00                                                     
         Average:    28:34.40  

  Girls Division I - District 2 Results:  Top eight teams and those individuals finishing in the top 32 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament at Pickerington North.
 
 Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div I - 10/22/2005                
                                District CC Div I                                 
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Section 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Birmingham, Ellen         11 Worth. Thoma              6:26      19:58    1   
  2 Peale, Kaitlyn            11 Upper Arlington           6:27      20:00    2   
  3 Maier, Jessie             10 Worth. Thoma              6:30      20:10    3   
  4 Zanko, Ashley             11 Dublin Coffman            6:31      20:15    4   
  5 Fetterman, Mallory        12 Pick. North               6:37      20:32    5   
  6 Evans, Tiffany            11 Dublin Coffman            6:40      20:41    6   
  7 McCormack, Amber          12 Lancaster                 6:41      20:44    7   
  8 Kachel, Lauren            10 Pick. North               6:46      21:00    8   
  9 Nichols, Jamie            12 Pick. North               6:46      21:01    9   
 10 Magnuson, Karissa         10 Pick. North               6:47      21:02   10   
 11 Ricketts, Lauren          12 Lancaster                 6:47      21:04   11   
 12 Muller, Carly             11 Wester. Central           6:49      21:10   12   
 13 Springer, Audrey           9 Pataskala Wa              6:49      21:11   13   
 14 Case, Alison              12 Dublin Coffman            6:50      21:13   14   
 15 France, Chelsea           10 Dublin Coffman            6:51      21:15   15   
 16 Cassel, Lauren            10 Dublin Coffman            6:52      21:20   16   
 17 Campanelli, Sarah         11 Gahanna Lincoln           6:53      21:22   17   
 18 Cline, Mehgan             11 Dublin Coffman            6:55      21:28   18   
 19 Pagura, Angela            11 Col. Bish. W              6:56      21:31   19   
 20 Hanood, Cori              10 Pick. North               6:56      21:32   20   
 21 Fetterman, Emily           9 Pick. North               6:57      21:33   21   
 22 Patel, Shruti             12 Worth. Thoma              6:57      21:35   22   
 23 Griffith, Sarah            9 Upper Arlington           6:58      21:38   23   
 24 Dye, Olivia               10 Pick. North               6:59      21:41   24   
 25 Parnell, Kelly            12 Dublin Coffman            6:59      21:42   25   
 26 McDaniel, Sam             11 Lancaster                 7:01      21:46   26   
 27 McCrystal, Lauren         10 Upper Arlington           7:02      21:50   27   
 28 Zimmerman, Kara           12 Pataskala Wa              7:03      21:54   28   
 29 Dickson, Jenna            11 Lewis Center              7:04      21:55   29   
 30 McCleery, Kassie          11 Upper Arlington           7:04      21:56   30   
 31 Griffin, Dianna           10 Lancaster                 7:04      21:57   31   
 32 Karner, Olivia             9 Lewis Center              7:05      21:59   32   
 33 Chadwell, Amy             12 Worth. Thoma              7:09      22:11   33   
 34 Hoogeveen, Tess            9 Wester. South             7:10      22:16   34   
 35 Navarre, Katalin          11 Upper Arlington           7:11      22:17   35   
 36 Lape, Abbey                9 Lancaster                 7:11      22:19   36   
 37 Hellyer, Sam              11 Lancaster                 7:11      22:19   37   
 38 Shurelds, Savannah        11 Wester. Central           7:12      22:21   38   
 39 Skrobot, Hannah           10 Col. Bish. W              7:12      22:22   39   
 40 Wile, Deborah              9 Wester. Central           7:14      22:27   40   
 41 Keeler, Cory              10 Worth. Thoma              7:14      22:28   41   
 42 Thorp, Rachel             11 Wester. Central           7:14      22:28   42   
 43 Lloyd, Audrey             12 Lewis Center              7:16      22:33   43   
 44 Ladson, Eilene            10 Gahanna Lincoln           7:17      22:37   44   
 45 Kinsel, Courtney          10 Worth. Thoma              7:17      22:37   45   
 46 Matrka, Megan             12 Dublin Jerome             7:18      22:39   46   
 47 Goree-Davies, Alex        11 Col. Whetstone            7:18      22:40   47   
 48 Eitel, Catherine          10 Upper Arlington           7:19      22:42   48   
 49 Bace, Sara                 9 Wester. South             7:19      22:43   49   
 50 Pitroff, Briana           12 Col. Bish. W              7:19      22:43   50   
 51 Solomon, Jen              10 Dublin Jerome             7:20      22:45   51   
 52 Merrill, Suzanne          12 Col. Whetstone            7:20      22:45   52   
 53 Jimenez, Kristina          9 Dublin Jerome             7:21      22:48   53   
 54 Hammond, Lauren           12 Lewis Center              7:23      22:55   54   
 55 Reda, Sabrina              9 Pataskala Wa              7:24      22:59   55   
 56 Moore, Tabbi               9 Groveport-Madison         7:24      22:59        
 57 Wade, Vanessa             12 Lewis Center              7:26      23:05   56   
 58 Wadenstierna, Kara        10 Dublin Jerome             7:27      23:07   57   
 59 Bonham, Keli              11 Wester. Central           7:29      23:14   58   
 60 Pershing, Chelsie         10 Gahanna Lincoln           7:30      23:17   59   
 61 Loar, Carly               10 Worth. Thoma              7:30      23:18   60   
 62 Kennedy, Erinne           11 Lewis Center              7:32      23:23   61   
 63 Hobson, Rachel            12 Col. Whetstone            7:33      23:26   62   
 64 Liggett, Katherine           Dublin Jerome             7:33      23:27   63   
 65 Tonnessen, Michele        12 Gahanna Lincoln           7:33      23:27   64   
 66 Thorson, Tristan          10 Upper Arlington           7:34      23:29   65   
 67 Conners, Melanie          11 Groveport-Madison         7:34      23:30        
 68 McCandlish, Kristin       11 Lancaster                 7:35      23:31   66   
 69 Lecklider, Lauren         10 Dublin Jerome             7:37      23:37   67   
 70 Webb, Olivia              12 Gahanna Lincoln           7:37      23:38   68   
 71 Barnum, Jamie             10 Col. Whetstone            7:37      23:40   69   
 72 Wall, Maeve                9 Col. Bish. W              7:38      23:43   70   
 73 Davis, Darcie             11 Pataskala Wa              7:41      23:52   71   
 74 Thomas, Brittany          10 Wester. Central           7:48      24:13   72   
 75 Green, Erica              11 Lewis Center              7:50      24:19   73   
 76 Boyd, Bunny               11 Dublin Jerome             7:51      24:23   74   
 77 Grove, Tisha               9 Logan                     7:51      24:24   75   
 78 Heit, Katherine           11 Wester. Central           7:54      24:31   76   
 79 Campbell, Colleen         10 Col. Bish. W              7:55      24:35   77   
 80 Rogers, Christine          9 Col. Bish. W              7:55      24:35   78   
 81 Deeds, Baylee             10 Gahanna Lincoln           8:01      24:54   79   
 82 Landolfo, Meagan           9 Pataskala Wa              8:02      24:56   80   
 83 Zapp, Elizabeth           10 Gahanna Lincoln           8:09      25:17   81   
 84 Turner, Ruth              12 Col. Whetstone            8:12      25:29   82   
 85 Robbins, Michelle         10 Pataskala Wa              8:15      25:38   83   
 86 Chiesa, Lindsey           10 Pataskala Wa              8:16      25:40   84   
 87 Osborne, Monee'           11 Col. Walnut Ridge         8:17      25:44   85   
 88 Rhynehardt, Michelle      11 Col. Walnut Ridge         8:23      26:03   86   
 89 Bosch, Christen           12 Logan                     8:24      26:06   87   
 90 Cozad, Miranda            11 Logan                     8:24      26:06   88   
 91 Johnson, Alissa           10 Logan                     8:25      26:08   89   
 92 Klinger, Katie             9 Logan                     8:25      26:09   90   
 93 Otte, Kate                11 Col. Bish. W              8:26      26:11   91   
 94 Hoffman, Katie             9 Logan                     8:26      26:12   92   
 95 Perry, Jamie              10 Logan                     8:28      26:17   93   
 96 Gerstner, Hannah          11 Zanesville                8:28      26:18        
 97 Daughtery, Marie          10 Wester. South             8:40      26:53   94   
 98 Mackin, Molly             10 Wester. South             8:52      27:32   95   
 99 Tynan, Laura              12 Col. Whetstone            8:56      27:45   96   
100 Talisee, Chesley          11 Groveport-Madison         8:59      27:54        
101 Beatty, Catey             12 Col. West                 9:04      28:09        
102 Brush, Jensen             10 Wester. South             9:10      28:27   97   
103 Youngblood, Chautauqua    12 Col. Walnut Ridge         9:17      28:49   98   
104 Dohlen, Caitlin           12 Groveport-Madison         9:17      28:50        
105 Gibson, Keyona            12 Col. Walnut Ridge        11:24      35:25   99   
106 Gannon, Kaylie            10 Grove City               11:24      35:25        
107 Walter, Kristina          11 Grove City               11:24      35:25        
108 Roads, Laura               9 Wester. South            11:24      35:25  100   
109 Miller, Debbie            10 Col. Whetstone           11:24      35:25  101   
110 Brantley, Kandice         11 Zanesville               11:24      35:25        
111 South, Candice             9 Col. West                11:24      35:25        
112 Smith, Jessica            12 Col. Walnut Ridge        14:32      45:09  102   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Pick. North                  52    5    8    9   10   20   21   24           
      Total Time:  1:45:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.40                                                     
   2 Dublin Coffman               55    4    6   14   15   16   18   25           
      Total Time:  1:44:44.00                                                     
         Average:    20:56.80                                                     
   3 Worth. Thomas Worthington   100    1    3   22   33   41   45   60           
      Total Time:  1:46:22.00                                                     
         Average:    21:16.40                                                     
   4 Lancaster                   111    7   11   26   31   36   37   66           
      Total Time:  1:47:50.00                                                     
         Average:    21:34.00                                                     
   5 Upper Arlington             117    2   23   27   30   35   48   65           
      Total Time:  1:47:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:32.20                                                     
   6 Wester. Central             190   12   38   40   42   58   72   76           
      Total Time:  1:51:40.00                                                     
         Average:    22:20.00                                                     
   7 Lewis Center Olentangy      214   29   32   43   54   56   61   73           
      Total Time:  1:52:27.00                                                     
         Average:    22:29.40                                                     
   8 Pataskala Watkins Mem.      247   13   28   55   71   80   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:54:52.00                                                     
         Average:    22:58.40                                                     
   9 Gahanna Lincoln             252   17   44   59   64   68   79   81           
      Total Time:  1:54:21.00                                                     
         Average:    22:52.20                                                     
  10 Col. Bish. Watterson        255   19   39   50   70   77   78   91           
      Total Time:  1:54:54.00                                                     
         Average:    22:58.80                                                     
  11 Dublin Jerome               270   46   51   53   57   63   67   74           
      Total Time:  1:54:46.00                                                     
         Average:    22:57.20                                                     
  12 Col. Whetstone              312   47   52   62   69   82   96  101           
      Total Time:  1:58:00.00                                                     
         Average:    23:36.00                                                     
  13 Wester. South               369   34   49   94   95   97  100                
      Total Time:  2:07:51.00                                                     
         Average:    25:34.20                                                     
  14 Logan                       429   75   87   88   89   90   92   93           
      Total Time:  2:08:53.00                                                     
         Average:    25:46.60                                                     
  15 Col. Walnut Ridge           470   85   86   98   99  102                     
      Total Time:  2:41:10.00                                                     
         Average:    32:14.00