Central District
2005 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Boys Division II Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a
      qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament at Troy.
  Watkins Memorial High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Central District Championships - Div II - 10/22/2005               
                              Central District D II                               
                           Watkins Memorial High School                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wildermuth, Scott         12 Canal Winchester          5:39      17:31    1   
  2 Badertscher, T.J.         11 Caledonia Ri              5:39      17:32    2   
  3 Thompson, Michael         11 Col. St. Fra              5:40      17:35    3   
  4 Gogle, John               10 Sunbury Big Walnut        5:47      17:57    4   
  5 Irwin, Cory               10 Canal Winchester          5:49      18:03    5   
  6 Boyd, Brad                12 Col. St. Fra              5:50      18:07    6   
  7 McDaniel, Greg            10 Canal Winchester          5:51      18:10    7   
  8 Principe, A.J.            11 Col. St. Fra              5:52      18:13    8   
  9 Long, Joey                12 Col. Bexley               5:53      18:14    9   
 10 Agler, Justin             12 Col. Bexley               5:53      18:16   10   
 11 Koulermos, Nick           12 New Albany                5:54      18:19   11   
 12 Meidl, Nick               10 Canal Winchester          5:55      18:20   12   
 13 Duck, Jon                 11 Newark Licki              5:55      18:20   13   
 14 Richards, Collin          11 Col. St. Fra              5:55      18:22   14   
 15 Dixon, Matt               11 Utica                     5:56      18:23   15   
 16 Schmid, Mark              11 Granville                 5:57      18:28   16   
 17 Rector, Logan             12 Caledonia Ri              5:57      18:29   17   
 18 Frazier, Robert           12 Marion Elgin              5:58      18:30   18   
 19 Williard, Tim             10 Canal Winchester          5:59      18:34   19   
 20 Aust, Zach                10 Col. St. Fra              6:02      18:43   20   
 21 Cavallaro, Matt           10 Col. Bexley               6:02      18:44   21   
 22 Moffatt, Christian        10 Whitehall-Yearling        6:02      18:44   22   
 23 Cartwright, Justin        11 Newark Licki              6:05      18:53   23   
 24 Southard, Tyler           12 Granville                 6:05      18:53   24   
 25 Muller, Caleb              9 Col. Bexley               6:06      18:56   25   
 26 Lugar, Andrew             12 Pataskala Li              6:06      18:57   26   
 27 Rutherford, Michael       10 Col. St. Fra              6:08      19:03   27   
 28 Griffith, Tyler           10 Canal Winchester          6:08      19:03   28   
 29 Weaver, Nick              11 Marion Elgin              6:08      19:03   29   
 30 Lathrop, Zach              9 Caledonia Ri              6:09      19:04   30   
 31 Wheeler, Jeff              9 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:09      19:06   31   
 32 Kahrig, Evan              12 Carroll Bloo              6:10      19:07   32   
 33 Meidl, Nate               10 Canal Winchester          6:10      19:07   33   
 34 Balch, James              12 Col. Bexley               6:10      19:09   34   
 35 Stauffer, Doug             9 Col. St. Fra              6:10      19:09   35   
 36 Dresvyannikov, Nick       11 Pl. City Jon              6:10      19:09   36   
 37 Thomas, Scott             10 Delaware Buc              6:10      19:09   37   
 38 Farris, Brandon           12 Utica                     6:12      19:14   38   
 39 Jones, Nick               11 Whitehall-Yearling        6:12      19:14   39   
 40 Penn, Jordan              12 Whitehall-Yearling        6:12      19:15   40   
 41 Sudimack, Andrew          12 Col. Bexley               6:14      19:19   41   
 42 Mosher, Bryce             10 Sparta Highland           6:14      19:20   42   
 43 Richmond, Calvin          11 Whitehall-Yearling        6:15      19:25   43   
 44 Richardson, Adam          12 London                    6:16      19:28   44   
 45 Zisser, Howard             9 Col. Bexley               6:17      19:29   45   
 46 Backovski, Andrew         12 London                    6:17      19:31   46   
 47 Ebersole, Luke            10 Sparta Highland           6:18      19:33   47   
 48 Davis, Jacob              10 Marion Elgin              6:18      19:34   48   
 49 Hernandez, Craig          12 Caledonia Ri              6:20      19:38   49   
 50 Baaij, Robin               9 New Albany                6:21      19:41   50   
 51 Schall, Scott             10 Carroll Bloo              6:21      19:42   51   
 52 Snelling, Matt            10 Utica                     6:21      19:43   52   
 53 Macy, Joel                12 Utica                     6:21      19:43   53   
 54 Whitson, Rodney           12 Whitehall-Yearling        6:22      19:46   54   
 55 Turowski, Danny           10 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:23      19:47   55   
 56 Brown, Michael            10 Granville                 6:23      19:47   56   
 57 Brockman, John            10 Granville                 6:23      19:48   57   
 58 Whitman, Jesse            12 Sparta Highland           6:23      19:48   58   
 59 Kelly, Danny               9 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:23      19:49   59   
 60 Jacob, Austin              9 Caledonia Ri              6:24      19:51   60   
 61 Curtis, Devon              9 Col. Centennial           6:24      19:51   61   
 62 Lively, Eric              11 Newark Licki              6:25      19:54   62   
 63 Kaiser, Patrick           12 New Albany                6:25      19:55   63   
 64 Kennedy, Matt             10 London                    6:26      19:58   64   
 65 Barrett, Jeff             10 Carroll Bloo              6:28      20:03   65   
 66 Merrilees, Patrick        10 Granville                 6:29      20:08   66   
 67 Schumacher, Ben           12 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:31      20:14   67   
 68 Clunk, Josh               11 Delaware Buc              6:32      20:15   68   
 69 Bennett, Jacob            11 London                    6:33      20:21   69   
 70 Davis, Nick               12 New Albany                6:34      20:22   70   
 71 Maurer, Nathan            10 Granville                 6:34      20:23   71   
 72 Sliwowski, Stuart          9 New Albany                6:35      20:26   72   
 73 Troiano, Anthony          12 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:36      20:29   73   
 74 Cummans, Jared            10 New Albany                6:37      20:31   74   
 75 Tieman, Jake              10 New Albany                6:37      20:31   75   
 76 Hupp, Derek               12 Newark Licki              6:37      20:32   76   
 77 Hinkle, Warren            11 Sparta Highland           6:37      20:33   77   
 78 Harris, Ryan               9 Caledonia Ri              6:38      20:36   78   
 79 Keck, Caleb               11 Newark Licki              6:40      20:40   79   
 80 York, Billy               10 Granville                 6:41      20:45   80   
 81 Cuckler, Tony              9 Carroll Bloo              6:43      20:52   81   
 82 Wehrs, James              11 Utica                     6:44      20:53   82   
 83 VanGundy, Jason           12 Pl. City Jon              6:44      20:54   83   
 84 Spires, Jimmy             10 Pataskala Li              6:44      20:55   84   
 85 Holland, Zac              12 Heath                     6:44      20:55        
 86 Evans, Cory               10 Delaware Buc              6:48      21:06   85   
 87 Kraeger, Jeff             11 Hebron Lakewood           6:48      21:07   86   
 88 Hall, Trevor              11 Caledonia Ri              6:49      21:08   87   
 89 VanOtteren, Zach          10 Pl. City Jon              6:49      21:10   88   
 90 Leffler, Jordan           10 Pl. City Jon              6:50      21:12   89   
 91 Brieck, Sam               10 Col. Centennial           6:50      21:13   90   
 92 Parrish, Jordan            9 London                    6:51      21:15   91   
 93 Wilbur, David             11 Col. Centennial           6:52      21:19   92   
 94 Walser, Spencer           12 Col. Centennial           6:53      21:21   93   
 95 Fagrell, Trent             9 Carroll Bloo              6:55      21:28   94   
 96 Drake, Wil                12 Sunbury Big Walnut        6:56      21:30   95   
 97 Heinlein, Tim             10 London                    6:57      21:33   96   
 98 Biller, Corey              9 Newark Licki              6:57      21:35   97   
 99 Hughes, Jimmy             11 Sparta Highland           6:58      21:38   98   
100 Straker, Ryan             10 Pataskala Li              7:00      21:42   99   
101 Kraner, Josh              11 Heath                     7:00      21:44        
102 Caracofe, Luke               Hamilton Twp              7:01      21:46        
103 Waibel, Nathan            11 Carroll Bloo              7:04      21:55  100   
104 Barajas, Carlos            9 Whitehall-Yearling        7:04      21:56  101   
105 Kornmiller, Paul          11 Carroll Bloo              7:05      22:00  102   
106 Sullivan, Kevin            9 Col. Centennial           7:06      22:02  103   
107 Donahue, Sean                Hamilton Twp              7:09      22:10        
108 Snyder, Brandon           12 Marion Elgin              7:11      22:19  104   
109 Gilbraith, Steven          9 Utica                     7:12      22:20  105   
110 Hardin, Andrew            10 Delaware Buc              7:17      22:37  106   
111 White, Clinton            11 Utica                     7:21      22:49  107   
112 Snow, Ryan                12 Newark Licki              7:23      22:56  108   
113 Wimer, Garrett             9 Heath                     7:24      22:57        
114 Pettibone, Zach           12 Pl. City Jon              7:24      22:58  109   
115 Hess, Eric                11 Whitehall-Yearling        7:24      22:59  110   
116 Newsad, Travis            12 Pl. City Jon              7:27      23:07  111   
117 Bingman, Brian            11 London                    7:29      23:13  112   
118 Cox, Josh                 12 Sparta Highland           7:29      23:14  113   
119 Kaufman, Tyler            10 Marion Elgin              7:29      23:14  114   
120 Chandler, Darius           9 Col. Eastmoo              7:37      23:37        
121 bailey, Patrick            9 Sparta Highland           7:37      23:38  115   
122 Harper, Josh              10 Delaware Buc              7:38      23:41  116   
123 Myers, Tyler              10 Hebron Lakewood           7:40      23:48  117   
124 Agriesti, Joey            11 Pl. City Jon              7:48      24:14  118   
125 Ruck, Andrew              10 Pataskala Li              8:03      24:58  119   
126 Klein, Kris               11 Hebron Lakewood           8:07      25:11  120   
127 Lyman, Noah                9 Pataskala Li              8:08      25:15  121   
128 Thornton, Patrick          9 Col. Eastmoo              8:18      25:47        
129 Polzin, Nick              11 Hebron Lakewood           9:05      28:11  122   
130 Cooperider, Zac            9 Hebron Lakewood           9:11      28:30  123   
131 Vaughn, Brad              12 Hebron Lakewood           9:27      29:20  124   
132 Whelan, Sean               9 Delaware Buc             10:11      31:38  125   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Canal Winchester             44    1    5    7   12   19   28   33           
      Total Time:  1:30:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:07.60                                                     
   2 Col. St. Francis DeSales     51    3    6    8   14   20   27   35           
      Total Time:  1:31:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:12.00                                                     
   3 Col. Bexley                  99    9   10   21   25   34   41   45           
      Total Time:  1:33:19.00                                                     
         Average:    18:39.80                                                     
   4 Caledonia River Valley      158    2   17   30   49   60   78   87           
      Total Time:  1:34:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:54.80                                                     
   5 Whitehall-Yearling          198   22   39   40   43   54  101  110           
      Total Time:  1:36:24.00                                                     
         Average:    19:16.80                                                     
   6 Sunbury Big Walnut          216    4   31   55   59   67   73   95           
      Total Time:  1:36:53.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.60                                                     
   7 Granville                   219   16   24   56   57   66   71   80           
      Total Time:  1:37:04.00                                                     
         Average:    19:24.80                                                     
   8 Utica                       240   15   38   52   53   82  105  107           
      Total Time:  1:37:56.00                                                     
         Average:    19:35.20                                                     
   9 Newark Licking Valley       253   13   23   62   76   79   97  108           
      Total Time:  1:38:19.00                                                     
         Average:    19:39.80                                                     
  10 New Albany                  266   11   50   63   70   72   74   75           
      Total Time:  1:38:43.00                                                     
         Average:    19:44.60                                                     
  11 Marion Elgin                313   18   29   48  104  114                     
      Total Time:  1:42:40.00                                                     
         Average:    20:32.00                                                     
  12 London                      314   44   46   64   69   91   96  112           
      Total Time:  1:40:33.00                                                     
         Average:    20:06.60                                                     
  13 Sparta Highland             322   42   47   58   77   98  113  115           
      Total Time:  1:40:52.00                                                     
         Average:    20:10.40                                                     
  14 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       323   32   51   65   81   94  100  102           
      Total Time:  1:41:12.00                                                     
         Average:    20:14.40                                                     
  15 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     405   36   83   88   89  109  111  118           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.00                                                     
         Average:    21:04.60                                                     
  16 Delaware Buckeye Valley     412   37   68   85  106  116  125                
      Total Time:  1:46:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:21.60                                                     
  17 Col. Centennial             439   61   90   92   93  103                     
      Total Time:  1:45:46.00                                                     
         Average:    21:09.20                                                     
  18 Pataskala Licking Hts.      449   26   84   99  119  121                     
      Total Time:  1:51:47.00                                                     
         Average:    22:21.40                                                     
  19 Hebron Lakewood             568   86  117  120  122  123  124                
      Total Time:  2:06:47.00                                                     
         Average:    25:21.40