Central District
2004 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Central District Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country Championships - 10/15/2004            
                                     Div II                                      
                         Groveport Madison High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC DII Dist 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Beecham, Annie            11 Granville             18:46.99    1             
  2 Leatherwood, Claire       12 Teays Valley          19:06.12    2             
  3 Klugh, Jennifer            9 Sparta Highland       19:47.03    3             
  4 Cummins, Brittany         11 New Albany            19:49.81    4             
  5 Gregory, Ashley           11 New Albany            19:51.93    5             
  6 Ramey, Leah               11 Sparta Highland       19:53.14    6             
  7 Reese, Nicole             11 Col. Centennial       20:04.98    7             
  8 Pohm, Cat                 12 Granville             20:09.30    8             
  9 Muller, Carly             10 Wester. Central       20:13.04    9             
 10 Campbell, Caitlin          9 Buckeye Valley        20:14.03   10             
 11 White, Rachel             12 New Albany            20:24.10   11             
 12 Couasnon, Adrienne        11 Canal Winchester      20:34.69   12             
 13 Varner, CherRita          11 Eastmoor Academy      20:36.89                  
 14 Murphy, Genny             10 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:37.53   13             
 15 Colston, Cierra            9 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:38.86   14             
 16 Riley, Jessica            10 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:40.38   15             
 17 Hardy, Michelle            9 Hamilton Township     20:48.69   16             
 18 Groseclose, Laura         10 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:49.89   17             
 19 Bailey, Natalie            9 Buckeye Valley        20:50.23   18             
 20 Brown, Kaylin             12 Canal Winchester      20:51.59   19             
 21 Olney, Lucy               12 Whitehall-Yearling    20:54.15   20             
 22 Shurelds, Savannah        10 Wester. Central       21:01.81   21             
 23 Lamb, Chelsea             11 Granville             21:08.12   22             
 24 Jacoboski, Jessica        12 Canal Winchester      21:08.49   23             
 25 Althaus, Jordyn           10 Teays Valley          21:09.60   24             
 26 McCall, Paige             11 Granville             21:09.99   25             
 27 Wadenstierna, Kara         9 Dublin Jerome         21:12.21   26             
 28 Baker, Kaylene            12 Utica                 21:14.99   27             
 29 Mohler, Casey              9 Licking Valley        21:17.89   28             
 30 Van Camp, Debra           12 Canal Winchester      21:22.41   29             
 31 Scott, Tanni              11 Col. Centennial       21:25.43   30             
 32 Davis, Drew                9 Col. Bexley           21:26.18   31             
 33 Gale, Kim                 11 Buckeye Valley        21:26.74   32             
 34 Eaton, Allison             9 New Albany            21:27.51   33             
 35 Steed, Rauchelle          11 Canal Winchester      21:28.19   34             
 36 Kaiser, Shaina            10 Buckeye Valley        21:32.44   35             
 37 Baker, Justine             9 London                21:33.34   36             
 38 Dean, Erin                11 Granville             21:34.48   37             
 39 Richards, Lizz             9 London                21:35.75   38             
 40 Murphy, Megan             12 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:39.34   39             
 41 Kitner, Erin               9 Granville             21:40.28   40             
 42 Heit, Katherine           10 Wester. Central       21:48.21   41             
 43 Liggett, Katherine        10 Dublin Jerome         21:48.56   42             
 44 Boyd, Bunny               10 Dublin Jerome         21:49.31   43             
 45 Roeper, Heather           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:59.10   44             
 46 Keysor, Jordan             9 Buckeye Valley        22:00.00   45             
 47 Thomas, Brittany           9 Wester. Central       22:01.59   46             
 48 Dearman, Kelly             9 Utica                 22:01.90   47             
 49 Raidel, Heidi              9 Buckeye Valley        22:02.44   48             
 50 Spicer, Heather           11 Canal Winchester      22:02.96   49             
 51 Marcucci, Becca           10 Granville             22:03.38   50             
 52 Harmon, Ashley            10 Teays Valley          22:05.58   51             
 53 Niezgoda, Brittany         9 Teays Valley          22:07.36   52             
 54 Stapleton, Jenni           9 New Albany            22:07.88   53             
 55 Moore, Monica             10 Utica                 22:08.31   54             
 56 Allison, Miriah           11 Utica                 22:08.60   55             
 57 Huddy, Clare               9 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:09.04   56             
 58 Pabst, Rachel             12 Sparta Highland       22:15.68   57             
 59 Maass, Frances            10 Col. Bexley           22:17.61   58             
 60 Jackson, Kimberly         11 Col. Centennial       22:19.80   59             
 61 Whittington, Monica       12 Buckeye Valley        22:21.07   60             
 62 Gogle, Julianne           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    22:21.74   61             
 63 Uditis, Megan             11 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:25.96   62             
 64 Noftz, Chelsey            10 Licking Valley        22:29.04   63             
 65 Valinsky, Alex            12 Col. Bexley           22:30.19   64             
 66 Lecklider, Lauren          9 Dublin Jerome         22:32.52   65             
 67 Frye, Whitney             11 London                22:36.42   66             
 68 Meyerin, Stephanie        12 Teays Valley          22:38.98   67             
 69 Daubenmire, Maggie        11 Hebron Lakewood       22:39.60   68             
 70 Seymour, Heather          11 Hamilton Township     22:40.46   69             
 71 Rector, Tosha             10 Heath                 22:43.27   70             
 72 Baeder, Michelle           9 Dublin Jerome         22:45.38   71             
 73 Young, Jessica             9 Hamilton Township     22:47.17   72             
 74 Palmer, Catherine          9 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:48.43   73             
 75 Bradley, Rebecca          11 Sunbury Big Walnut    22:49.67   74             
 76 Dishon, Alyssa             9 Heath                 22:50.11   75             
 77 Baker, Jeanette            9 Utica                 22:51.04   76             
 78 Miller, Jordan             9 New Albany            22:52.85   77             
 79 Mitchell, Sarah           12 Jonathan Alder        22:53.85                  
 80 Kebe, Melissa             12 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:57.01   78             
 81 Kennedy, Susanna          11 London                22:58.57   79             
 82 Vachio, Kaleigh            9 Wester. Central       22:59.35   80             
 83 Benner, Maddie             9 Heath                 23:00.21   81             
 84 Sigman, Abigail            9 Heath                 23:10.66   82             
 85 Sliwowski, Sandy          10 New Albany            23:13.37   83             
 86 Thoman, Annie             10 Hebron Lakewood       23:14.00   84             
 87 Lichtenauer, Lauren       11 Heath                 23:16.00   85             
 88 Baumhart, Brittany         9 Wester. Central       23:16.92   86             
 89 Brady, Jackie             12 London                23:27.43   87             
 90 Hastings, Angelia          9 Heath                 23:29.87   88             
 91 Widmyer, Brittany          9 Dublin Jerome         23:33.79   89             
 92 Gorman, Chelsea           11 London                23:48.94   90             
 93 Wernicke, Claire          12 Col. Bexley           23:54.23   91             
 94 Sallee, Amanda             9 London                23:54.81   92             
 95 Felske, Lori              10 Whitehall-Yearling    24:00.48   93             
 96 Hughes, Whitney            9 Canal Winchester      24:06.88   94             
 97 Williams, Faith           12 Sunbury Big Walnut    24:12.05   95             
 98 Baker, Amanda             10 Utica                 24:13.85   96             
 99 Gudmundson, Molly          9 Col. Bexley           24:16.06   97             
100 Heiser, Allison           11 Col. Bexley           24:18.75   98             
101 Bierley, Lily             12 Col. Bish. Hartley    24:19.42   99             
102 House, Brittany           11 Sparta Highland       24:20.62  100             
103 Lafferty, Amanda          10 Heath                 24:31.33  101             
104 Nauman, Chelsea            9 Sparta Highland       24:40.18  102             
105 Aquillo, Kim               9 Wester. Central       25:03.08  103             
106 Graghm, Staci             11 Sparta Highland       25:14.47  104             
107 Crum, Rachel              12 Licking Valley        25:33.26  105             
108 Diroll, Carrie            10 Col. Centennial       25:37.40  106             
109 McCord, Kalee             10 Hebron Lakewood       25:39.78  107             
110 Schwenning, Grace         11 Marion Elgin          25:42.13                  
111 Hudson, Jessica           10 Marion Elgin          25:58.12                  
112 Markle, Stephanie          9 Sparta Highland       26:04.66  108             
113 Clay, Tiffany              9 Teays Valley          26:05.36  109             
114 Kmonk, Allison             9 Jonathan Alder        26:11.05                  
115 McCord, Mattie            10 Hebron Lakewood       26:20.63  110             
116 Wagner, Michele           11 Utica                 26:33.37  111             
117 Hancock, Sarah            10 Whitehall-Yearling    26:50.04  112             
118 McClain, Aryn              9 Licking Valley        27:21.55  113             
119 Clarke, Katherine         11 Col. Centennial       27:59.74  114             
120 Kmonk, Sarah              11 Jonathan Alder        28:04.64                  
121 Olney, Lisa                9 Whitehall-Yearling    28:05.95  115             
122 Baker, Leslie              9 Hamilton Township     28:38.10  116             
123 Steil, Jessica            11 Hebron Lakewood       28:40.54  117             
124 Polzin, Amanda            12 Hebron Lakewood       29:34.54  118             
125 Fisher, Courtney          10 Whitehall-Yearling    30:11.64  119             
126 Prycl, Sarah              11 Licking Valley        30:23.14  120             
127 Jakob, Theresa            10 Col. Centennial       30:48.56  121             
128 Rice, Heather              9 Hamilton Township     31:32.67  122             
129 Jeanmougin, Emily          9 Marion Elgin          32:42.42                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                    93    1    8   22   25   37   40   50          
      Total Time:  1:42:48.88                                                    
         Average:    20:33.78                                                    
   2 New Albany                  106    4    5   11   33   53   77   83          
      Total Time:  1:43:41.23                                                    
         Average:    20:44.25                                                    
   3 Canal Winchester            117   12   19   23   29   34   49   94          
      Total Time:  1:45:25.37                                                    
         Average:    21:05.08                                                    
   4 Dealware Buckeye Valley     140   10   18   32   35   45   48   60          
      Total Time:  1:46:03.44                                                    
         Average:    21:12.69                                                    
   5 Sunbury Big Walnut          174   13   17   39   44   61   74   95          
      Total Time:  1:47:27.60                                                    
         Average:    21:29.52                                                    
   6 Ashville Teays Valley       196    2   24   51   52   67  109               
      Total Time:  1:47:07.64                                                    
         Average:    21:25.53                                                    
   7 Westerville Central         197    9   21   41   46   80   86  103          
      Total Time:  1:48:04.00                                                    
         Average:    21:36.80                                                    
   8 Col. Bishop Hartley         220   14   15   56   62   73   78   99          
      Total Time:  1:48:42.67                                                    
         Average:    21:44.54                                                    
   9 Dublin Jerome               247   26   42   43   65   71   89               
      Total Time:  1:50:07.98                                                    
         Average:    22:01.60                                                    
  10 Utica                       259   27   47   54   55   76   96  111          
      Total Time:  1:50:24.84                                                    
         Average:    22:04.97                                                    
  11 Sparta Highland             268    3    6   57  100  102  104  108          
      Total Time:  1:50:56.65                                                    
         Average:    22:11.33                                                    
  12 London                      306   36   38   66   79   87   90   92          
      Total Time:  1:52:11.51                                                    
         Average:    22:26.31                                                    
  13 Col. Centennial             316    7   30   59  106  114  121               
      Total Time:  1:57:27.36                                                    
         Average:    23:29.47                                                    
  14 Col. Bexley                 341   31   58   64   91   97   98               
      Total Time:  1:54:24.27                                                    
         Average:    22:52.86                                                    
  15 Heath                       393   70   75   81   82   85   88  101          
      Total Time:  1:55:00.25                                                    
         Average:    23:00.05                                                    
  16 Columbus Hamilton Township  395   16   69   72  116  122                    
      Total Time:  2:06:27.09                                                    
         Average:    25:17.42                                                    
  17 Newark Licking Valley       429   28   63  105  113  120                    
      Total Time:  2:07:04.88                                                    
         Average:    25:24.98                                                    
  18 Whitehall-Yearling          459   20   93  112  115  119                    
      Total Time:  2:10:02.26                                                    
         Average:    26:00.46                                                    
  19 Hebron Lakewood             486   68   84  107  110  117  118               
      Total Time:  2:06:34.55                                                    
         Average:    25:18.91