Central District
2004 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Boys Division I - District 1 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Central District Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country Championships - 10/15/2004            
                                      Div 1                                      
                         Groveport Maddison High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC DI Dist 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Thurber, Chris            12 Thomas Worthington          15:36.57    1             
  2 Seibert, Jordan           12 Hilliard Davidson     16:15.37    2             
  3 Tavenor, Nathan           10 Hilliard Davidson     16:16.09    3             
  4 Coppel, Stephen           12 Col. St. Charles      16:17.23    4             
  5 King, Nate                12 Hilliard Davidson     16:18.79    5             
  6 Coppel, John              11 Col. St. Charles      16:24.44    6             
  7 DiBartola, Mike           12 Worth. Kilbourne      16:34.23    7             
  8 Richmond, Andrew          12 Whitehall-Yearling    16:35.80    8             
  9 Batchelder, John           9 Worth. Kilbourne      16:37.08    9             
 10 Bednarski, Joey           12 Olentangy          16:37.42   10             
 11 Phillips, Brian           11 Pick. Central         16:38.97   11             
 12 Bernard, John             11 Thomas Worthington          16:48.02   12             
 13 Zimmer, Alex              12 Hilliard Darby        16:50.48   13             
 14 Villarreal, Jorge         12 Dublin Scioto         16:51.45   14             
 15 Esber, Zach               12 Olentangy          16:52.97   15             
 16 Hoffman, Nate             11 Hilliard Darby        16:55.90   16             
 17 Prescott, Jacob           11 Newark                16:57.05   17             
 18 Westlake, Matt            11 Watkins Memorial          17:00.33   18             
 19 Tweed, Kyle               11 Hilliard Darby        17:00.91   19             
 20 Henderson, Max            11 Newark                17:01.52   20             
 21 Signet, David             12 Hilliard Davidson     17:04.98   21             
 22 Morgan, Corey             10 Col. St. Charles      17:06.72   22             
 23 Fernandez, Parker         12 Hilliard Darby        17:07.11   23             
 24 Trisel, Zachary           10 Hilliard Davidson     17:08.74   24             
 25 Purcell, Chris            11 Hilliard Davidson     17:09.95   25             
 26 Lotfi, Kaveh              10 Hilliard Davidson     17:12.55   26             
 27 Rust, Jay                 12 Thomas Worthington          17:13.56   27             
 28 Maetzold, Will            11 Thomas Worthington          17:15.45   28             
 29 Hanf, Ben                 10 Col. St. Charles      17:16.94   29             
 30 Vielhaber, Frederik       11 Worth. Kilbourne      17:17.31   30             
 31 Heisey, Henry             10 Thomas Worthington          17:17.81   31             
 32 Gearinger, Matt           11 Olentangy          17:18.37   32             
 33 Kobylski, Chris           11 Thomas Worthington          17:19.69   33             
 34 Cummons, Eli              11 Hilliard Darby        17:22.20   34             
 35 Wu, Chris                 10 Worth. Kilbourne      17:22.63   35             
 36 Bloom, Andrew             12 Worth. Kilbourne      17:24.19   36             
 37 Languis, Jeremy            9 Dublin Scioto         17:25.16   37             
 38 Babka, Joey               12 Worth. Kilbourne      17:27.51   38             
 39 Pukay Martin, Rob         11 Thomas Worthington          17:28.62   39             
 40 Sekinger, Lee             11 Col. St. Charles      17:30.25   40             
 41 Brown, Patrick            10 Worth. Kilbourne      17:31.48   41             
 42 Cosgrove, Sam             12 Hilliard Darby        17:35.38   42             
 43 Alpeter, Aaron            11 Hilliard Darby        17:36.77   43             
 44 Davis, Kyle               11 Dublin Scioto         17:38.18   44             
 45 Pyles, Jon                 9 Newark                17:39.19   45             
 46 Finelli, Brock             9 Watkins Memorial          17:40.40   46             
 47 Shannon, Jack              9 Col. St. Charles      17:41.43   47             
 48 Gregg, Shane              12 Whitehall-Yearling    17:42.61   48             
 49 Markwalder, Jordan        10 Olentangy          17:43.03   49             
 50 Zaksheske, David          11 Col. St. Charles      17:43.53   50             
 51 Lindhurst, Eric           11 Olentangy          17:44.01   51             
 52 Jacoby, Michael           11 Newark                17:46.22   52             
 53 Walker, Jack              11 Dublin Scioto         17:50.88   53             
 54 Jones, Philip             12 Newark                17:51.39   54             
 55 Boltz, Andrew             10 Olentangy          17:58.85   55             
 56 Taylor, Phill             10 Watkins Memorial          17:59.82   56             
 57 Clark, Matt               12 Dublin Scioto         18:11.26   57             
 58 Moore, Alex               10 Groveport-Madison     18:13.55   58             
 59 Eddy, David               12 Groveport-Madison     18:14.04   59             
 60 Devol, Nick               11 Grove City            18:22.36   60             
 61 Richmond, Calvin          10 Whitehall-Yearling    18:27.42   61             
 62 Powers, Josh              11 Newark                18:28.23   62             
 63 Jones, Nick               10 Whitehall-Yearling    18:28.87   63             
 64 Corll, Joe                 9 Pick. Central         18:29.25   64             
 65 Lenahan, Russ             10 Dublin Scioto         18:30.93   65             
 66 Whitson, Rodney           11 Whitehall-Yearling    18:35.03   66             
 67 Dominguez, Xavier         10 Pick. Central         18:37.46   67             
 68 Miller, Brock             11 Newark                18:40.56   68             
 69 Pirkl, Chris              10 Dublin Scioto         18:44.18   69             
 70 McCann, Danny              9 Groveport-Madison     18:49.30   70             
 71 Legg, Nick                12 Pick. Central         18:52.91   71             
 72 Cluff, Taylor             11 Olentangy          18:56.24   72             
 73 Stumbo, Tommy              9 Franklin Heights          19:06.18   73             
 74 Pace, Demetrius           11 Col. Walnut Ridge     19:06.44                  
 75 Carraway, Chris           12 Whitehall-Yearling    19:11.27   74             
 76 Brinley, Ronnie            9 Pick. Central         19:18.97   75             
 77 Bowshier, Dane            11 Grove City            19:22.79   76             
 78 Russell, Paul             10 Grove City            19:32.77   77             
 79 Milby, E.J.               11 Franklin Heights          19:41.75   78             
 80 Meier, Kenny               9 Groveport-Madison     19:42.74   79             
 81 Price, Anthony            10 Marion-Franklin          19:43.77   80             
 82 Smith, Jonathan           11 Pick. Central         19:48.82   81             
 83 Charles, Antonio           9 Watkins Memorial          19:53.43   82             
 84 Jack, Bryan               12 Pick. Central         19:58.52   83             
 85 Berens, Chris             12 Whitehall-Yearling    20:06.84   84             
 86 West, Ray                 12 Franklin Heights          20:18.16   85             
 87 Williamson, Josh          11 Groveport-Madison     20:18.91   86             
 88 Westhoff, Brad             9 Watkins Memorial          20:44.64   87             
 89 Dreyfus, Ronnie           11 Grove City            21:05.80   88             
 90 Tate, Tom                 10 Grove City            21:06.50   89             
 91 Wewetzer, Jesse           12 Watkins Memorial          21:30.39   90             
 92 Rigabee, Gjoshua           9 Col. Walnut Ridge     22:58.24                  
 93 Koontz, Kyle               9 Franklin Heights          23:15.68   91             
 94 Roller, Jed               10 Marion-Franklin          23:31.57   92             
 95 Toner, Mike               10 Franklin Heights          23:50.91   93             
 96 Scott, Josh               10 Franklin Heights          25:31.05   94             
 97 Hale, Terrell              9 Marion-Franklin          25:34.36   95             
 98 Davis, Arthur             10 Marion-Franklin          27:26.08   96             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hilliard Davidson            55    2    3    5   21   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:23:03.97                                                    
         Average:    16:36.80                                                    
   2 Worth. Thomas Worthington    99    1   12   27   28   31   33   39          
      Total Time:  1:24:11.41                                                    
         Average:    16:50.29                                                    
   3 Col. St. Charles            101    4    6   22   29   40   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:24:35.58                                                    
         Average:    16:55.12                                                    
   4 Hilliard Darby              105   13   16   19   23   34   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:25:16.60                                                    
         Average:    17:03.32                                                    
   5 Worth. Kilbourne            117    7    9   30   35   36   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.44                                                    
         Average:    17:03.09                                                    
   6 Lewis Center Olentangy      157   10   15   32   49   51   55   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:15.80                                                    
         Average:    17:15.16                                                    
   7 Newark                      188   17   20   45   52   54   62   68          
      Total Time:  1:27:15.37                                                    
         Average:    17:27.08                                                    
   8 Dublin Scioto               205   14   37   44   53   57   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:27:56.93                                                    
         Average:    17:35.39                                                    
   9 Whitehall-Yearling          246    8   48   61   63   66   74   84          
      Total Time:  1:29:49.73                                                    
         Average:    17:57.95                                                    
  10 Pick. Central               288   11   64   67   71   75   81   83          
      Total Time:  1:31:57.56                                                    
         Average:    18:23.52                                                    
  11 Pataskla Watkins Memorial   289   18   46   56   82   87   90               
      Total Time:  1:33:18.62                                                    
         Average:    18:39.73                                                    
  12 Groveport-Madison           352   58   59   70   79   86                    
      Total Time:  1:35:18.54                                                    
         Average:    19:03.71                                                    
  13 Grove City                  390   60   76   77   88   89                    
      Total Time:  1:39:30.22                                                    
         Average:    19:54.05                                                    
  14 Col. Marion-Franklin        436   73   80   92   95   96                    
      Total Time:  1:55:21.96                                                    
         Average:    23:04.40                                                    
  15 Col. Franklin Heights       441   78   85   91   93   94                    
      Total Time:  1:52:37.56                                                    
         Average:    22:31.51 

    
  Boys Division I - District 2 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Central District Cross Country Championships - 10/15/2004            
                                      Div 1                                      
                         Groveport Maddison High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC DI Dist 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Trein, Jeremy             12 Reynoldsburg          15:30.73    1             
  2 Engelhardt, Ben           11 Wester. North         15:32.41    2             
  3 Parker, Joe               12 Reynoldsburg          15:43.42    3             
  4 Schilling, Ryan           12 Gahanna Lincoln       15:47.44    4             
  5 Long, Matt                12 Upper Arlington       16:15.56    5             
  6 Brown, Sam                11 Gahanna Lincoln       16:25.43    6             
  7 Marn, Riley               12 Pick. North           16:29.44    7             
  8 Davis, Clay               12 Dublin Coffman        16:32.25    8             
  9 Wallake, Scott            11 Reynoldsburg          16:36.17    9             
 10 Cochran, David            11 Lancaster             16:36.98   10             
 11 Hannaford, Kevin           9 Wester. North         16:39.50   11             
 12 Edwards, Jake             10 Delaware Hayes        16:42.31   12             
 13 Corder, Nathan             9 Pick. North           16:44.50   13             
 14 Reed, Jacob               11 Marysville            16:44.87   14             
 15 Hall, Nate                12 Gahanna Lincoln       16:45.32   15             
 16 McCombs, Ben              12 Upper Arlington       16:48.41   16             
 17 Bowman, Graham            11 Upper Arlington       16:50.89   17             
 18 Notwell, Jim              11 Upper Arlington       16:54.09   18             
 19 Wibberley, Aaron          12 Olentangy Liberty     16:55.31   19             
 20 Kessler, Matt             12 Reynoldsburg          16:55.83   20             
 21 Smith, Sean               10 Gahanna Lincoln       16:57.21   21             
 22 Harmon, L.J.              12 Col. Northland        17:01.69   22             
 23 Woltz, Zac                11 Lancaster             17:04.12   23             
 24 Parker, Andy              12 Reynoldsburg          17:07.32   24             
 25 Lemke, Sean               11 Pick. North           17:12.12   25             
 26 Gollat, Henry             11 Col. Northland        17:16.35   26             
 27 Klinger, Joe              10 Wester. North         17:17.04   27             
 28 Glibert, Chris            10 Mt. Vernon            17:19.46   28             
 29 Aydelotte, Justin         10 Wester. Central       17:20.40   29             
 30 Hunter, Andrew            12 Upper Arlington       17:21.48   30             
 31 Shaw, Brandon             11 Delaware Hayes        17:22.73   31             
 32 Hartley, Ross             10 Pick. North           17:23.16   32             
 33 Navarre, Peter            12 Upper Arlington       17:24.02   33             
 34 Kneeland, Jeff            12 Gahanna Lincoln       17:29.57   34             
 35 Kuhn, Jarod               12 Reynoldsburg          17:30.14   35             
 36 Jordan, Alex              11 Central Crossing      17:30.41   36             
 37 Boedicker, Stephen        12 Olentangy Liberty     17:30.75   37             
 38 Chaffin, Zach             12 Lancaster             17:32.43   38             
 39 Poland, Andy              11 Dublin Coffman        17:33.22   39             
 40 Aeschbury, Alex           12 Wester. North         17:36.73   40             
 41 Ortman, Jeff              12 Col. Whetstone        17:38.15   41             
 42 Ortman, Jeremy            12 Col. Whetstone        17:38.94   42             
 43 Crow, Robert              12 Pick. North           17:39.57   43             
 44 Hague, Casey              10 Dublin Coffman        17:40.24   44             
 45 Williams, Kyle            12 Wester. North         17:41.15   45             
 46 Dresuvannikov, Nick       10 Central Crossing      17:42.57   46             
 47 Roberts, Corey             9 Central Crossing      17:42.84   47             
 48 Overly, Brian              9 Dublin Coffman        17:43.41   48             
 49 Price, Sean               11 Pick. North           17:43.84   49             
 50 Herrett, David            10 Wester. South         17:50.36   50             
 51 Nofziger, Joel             9 Reynoldsburg          17:51.20   51             
 52 Stafford, Ian             10 Dublin Coffman        17:52.05   52             
 53 Gierzak, Jon              11 Pick. North           17:52.45   53             
 54 Burt, David               10 Mt. Vernon            17:54.12   54             
 55 Bernsdorf, Derek           9 Upper Arlington       17:58.29   55             
 56 Nicol, Aaron              10 Marysville            17:58.94   56             
 57 Robinson, Alex            11 Gahanna Lincoln       17:59.97   57             
 58 Del Grosso, Nick          11 Marysville            18:00.86   58             
 59 Brookhardt, Brad          12 Wester. South         18:02.97   59             
 60 Kopp, Gene                10 Wester. South         18:04.19   60             
 61 Wilkin, Tom                9 Olentangy Liberty     18:07.11   61             
 62 Bonham, Jason             11 Lancaster             18:09.83   62             
 63 Fox, Gordon               11 Wester. South         18:10.59   63             
 64 Kozlesky, Joel            11 Wester. North         18:12.13   64             
 65 Boedicker, Shaun          10 Olentangy Liberty     18:12.57   65             
 66 Fisher, Jack              11 Lancaster             18:21.90   66             
 67 Tucker, Daniel            10 Central Crossing      18:24.48   67             
 68 Patterson, Brian          11 Olentangy Liberty     18:25.15   68             
 69 Andrews, Ben               9 Delaware Hayes        18:27.31   69             
 70 Snyder, Andy              10 Central Crossing      18:30.05   70             
 71 Randolph, Jason           11 Delaware Hayes        18:30.57   71             
 72 Wesney, Mark               9 Dublin Coffman        18:32.19   72             
 73 Jernigan, Jacob           11 Gahanna Lincoln       18:33.11   73             
 74 Garner, Brian              9 Wester. North         18:33.54   74             
 75 Mallory, Seth             10 Lancaster             18:37.44   75             
 76 Moore, Matt               11 Olentangy Liberty     18:38.74   76             
 77 Hobson, Troy              11 Col. Whetstone        18:40.17   77             
 78 Clark, David              11 Marysville            18:44.76   78             
 79 Moore, LeFaye             11 Col. West             18:45.53   79             
 80 Souhrada, Dylan            9 Mt. Vernon            18:46.24   80             
 81 Kuhel, Jeremy              9 Col. Whetstone        18:47.23   81             
 82 Hagerty, Sean              9 Central Crossing      18:51.01   82             
 83 Fickle, Josh              12 Delaware Hayes        18:53.71   83             
 84 Overcomer, Mohamed        11 Col. Brookhaven       18:57.83   84             
 85 Shortell, Cory             9 Marysville            18:59.57   85             
 86 Penn, Jordan              11 Col. Brookhaven       19:01.75   86             
 87 Liggett, Alex             12 Dublin Coffman        19:02.27   87             
 88 Durbin, Alex              12 Mt. Vernon            19:04.03   88             
 89 Goulet, Shane             12 Col. Brookhaven       19:06.14   89             
 90 Walters, Shane            11 Wester. South         19:07.42   90             
 91 Ross, Brandon             11 Wester. Central       19:08.63   91             
 92 Freeman, Jake             11 Lancaster             19:09.97   92             
 93 Phillips, Henry           10 Col. Brookhaven       19:11.21   93             
 94 Wibberley, Ben            10 Olentangy Liberty     19:13.20   94             
 95 Johnson, Chris             9 Col. Brookhaven       19:21.34   95             
 96 Gorman, Theodore          10 Wester. South         19:23.82   96             
 97 Frentsos, Seth             9 Delaware Hayes        19:24.28   97             
 98 Anderson, Mark            11 Central Crossing      19:26.48   98             
 99 Blasing, Fred             10 Wester. Central       19:26.90   99             
100 Ford, Brent                9 Wester. Central       19:28.73  100             
101 DePascuale, Sebastian      9 Mt. Vernon            19:39.13  101             
102 White, Greg               10 Marysville            19:46.04  102             
103 Miller, Kyle              12 Delaware Hayes        19:52.76  103             
104 Cepeda, Brailin           11 Galloway Westland     19:54.97                  
105 Folsom, Ryan              12 Col. Whetstone        19:55.43  104             
106 South, Ian                11 Col. West             19:55.82  105             
107 Hoover, Ben                9 Wester. Central       19:56.63  106             
108 Holmes, Curtis            10 Wester. South         20:14.63  107             
109 Howze, Josh               10 Col. Northland        20:26.96  108             
110 Moorer, Jeff               9 Col. Northland        20:27.41  109             
111 Annan, Matt                9 Marysville            20:30.67  110             
112 Jou, David                11 Wester. Central       20:38.00  111             
113 Steen, Christopher        12 Col. West             20:45.98  112             
114 White, Robert              9 Col. Brookhaven       20:59.82  113             
115 Strickland, Chaz          11 Col. Northland        21:00.68  114             
116 Drakeford, Dion            9 Col. Northland        21:37.69  115             
117 Williams, Michael         12 Col. Northland        21:48.85  116             
118 Beard, Shawn              10 Col. West             22:49.82  117             
119 Flieschmann, Doug          9 Galloway Westland     22:56.99                  
120 Campfield, Eric           11 Col. West             28:09.21  118             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Reynoldsburg                 57    1    3    9   20   24   35   51          
      Total Time:  1:21:53.47                                                    
         Average:    16:22.70                                                    
   2 Gahanna Lincoln              80    4    6   15   21   34   57   73          
      Total Time:  1:23:24.97                                                    
         Average:    16:41.00                                                    
   3 Upper Arlington              86    5   16   17   18   30   33   55          
      Total Time:  1:24:10.43                                                    
         Average:    16:50.09                                                    
   4 Pickerington North          120    7   13   25   32   43   49   53          
      Total Time:  1:25:28.79                                                    
         Average:    17:05.76                                                    
   5 Westerville North           125    2   11   27   40   45   64   74          
      Total Time:  1:24:46.83                                                    
         Average:    16:57.37                                                    
   6 Dublin Coffman              191    8   39   44   48   52   72   87          
      Total Time:  1:27:21.17                                                    
         Average:    17:28.24                                                    
   7 Lancaster                   199   10   23   38   62   66   75   92          
      Total Time:  1:27:45.26                                                    
         Average:    17:33.06                                                    
   8 Powell Olentangy Liberty    250   19   37   61   65   68   76   94          
      Total Time:  1:29:10.89                                                    
         Average:    17:50.18                                                    
   9 Gr. City Central Crossing   266   36   46   47   67   70   82   98          
      Total Time:  1:29:50.35                                                    
         Average:    17:58.07                                                    
  10 Delaware Hayes              266   12   31   69   71   83   97  103          
      Total Time:  1:29:56.63                                                    
         Average:    17:59.33                                                    
  11 Marysville                  291   14   56   58   78   85  102  110          
      Total Time:  1:30:29.00                                                    
         Average:    18:05.80                                                    
  12 Westerville South           322   50   59   60   63   90   96  107          
      Total Time:  1:31:15.53                                                    
         Average:    18:15.11                                                    
  13 Col. Whetstone              345   41   42   77   81  104                    
      Total Time:  1:32:39.92                                                    
         Average:    18:31.99                                                    
  14 Mt. Vernon                  351   28   54   80   88  101                    
      Total Time:  1:32:42.98                                                    
         Average:    18:32.60                                                    
  15 Col. Northland              379   22   26  108  109  114  115  116          
      Total Time:  1:36:13.09                                                    
         Average:    19:14.62                                                    
  16 Westerville Central         425   29   91   99  100  106  111               
      Total Time:  1:35:21.29                                                    
         Average:    19:04.26                                                    
  17 Col. Brookhaven             447   84   86   89   93   95  113               
      Total Time:  1:35:38.27                                                    
         Average:    19:07.66                                                    
  18 Col. West                   531   79  105  112  117  118                    
      Total Time:  1:50:26.36                                                    
         Average:    22:05.28