Central District
2003 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Central District Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Central District - 10/18/2003                          
                          Groveport Madison High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC District 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Reese, Nicole             10 Col. Centennial       18:46.95                  
  2 Ramey, Asia               12 Sparta Highland       18:49.40    1             
  3 Beecham, Annie            10 Granville             18:57.50    2             
  4 Lewis, Paige               9 Olentangy Liberty     19:16.34    3             
  5 Stevning, Erin             9 Olentangy Liberty     19:30.29    4             
  6 Leatherwood, Claire       11 Teays Valley          19:34.21    5             
  7 Ramey, Leah               10 Sparta Highland       19:35.09    6             
  8 Hampshire, Brooke          9 Olentangy Liberty     19:53.16    7             
  9 Corrigan, Lauren          10 Olentangy Liberty     19:56.09    8             
 10 Pohm, Cat                 11 Granville             20:02.42    9             
 11 Brown, Kaylin             11 Canal Winchester      20:08.42   10             
 12 White, Rachel             10 New Albany            20:09.58   11             
 13 Posani, Tausha            12 Canal Winchester      20:12.14   12             
 14 Varner, CherRita          10 Eastmoor Academy      20:15.11                  
 15 Tomson, Jacelyn           11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:15.42   13             
 16 Steed, Rauchelle          10 Canal Winchester      20:15.78   14             
 17 Jacoboski, Jessica        11 Canal Winchester      20:21.00   15             
 18 Uditis, Megan             10 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:23.66   16             
 19 Spettel, Suzanne          12 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:26.55   17             
 20 Groseclose, Laura          9 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:26.92   18             
 21 Doughtery, Allie           9 Olentangy Liberty     20:28.20   19             
 22 Cummins, Brittany         10 New Albany            20:36.74   20             
 23 Van Camp, Debra           11 Canal Winchester      20:41.23   21             
 24 Zvansky, Katlin           12 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:41.58   22             
 25 Murphy, Genny              9 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:58.00   23             
 26 Gregory, Ashley           10 New Albany            21:05.50   24             
 27 Matrka, Lauren            12 Col. Bexley           21:11.76   25             
 28 Creasap, Lauren           12 New Albany            21:13.81   26             
 29 Weisenberger, Marie       12 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:14.11   27             
 30 Osborn, Amanda            12 Licking Valley        21:15.22   28             
 31 Sherman, Rachel           12 Teays Valley          21:16.24   29             
 32 Helser, Audra             12 Teays Valley          21:22.53   30             
 33 Halblaub, Shannon         12 Utica                 21:25.21   31             
 34 Roeper, Heather           10 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:26.46   32             
 35 Lamb, Chelsea             10 Granville             21:34.52   33             
 36 Althaus, Jordyn            9 Teays Valley          21:37.06   34             
 37 Roberts, Emily            12 Granville             21:40.40   35             
 38 Olney, Lucy               11 Whitehall-Yearling    21:41.69                  
 39 Nissenbaum, Kelly         10 Olentangy Liberty     21:48.75   36             
 40 McCall, Paige             10 Granville             21:51.93   37             
 41 Halblaub, Danielle        12 Utica                 21:52.27   38             
 42 House, Brittany           10 Sparta Highland       21:54.05   39             
 43 Smith, Allison            12 Col. Bexley           21:55.73   40             
 44 Schultz, Katy              9 Olentangy Liberty     21:59.76   41             
 45 Meyerin, Stephanie        11 Teays Valley          22:02.64   42             
 46 Couasnon, Adrienne        10 Canal Winchester      22:05.15   43             
 47 Stebelton, Mary           10 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:07.44   44             
 48 Murphy, Megan             11 Sunbury Big Walnut    22:08.16   45             
 49 Kennedy, Ruthie           12 London                22:12.66   46             
 50 Moore, Portia             12 Sparta Highland       22:17.26   47             
 51 Whittington, Monica       11 Buckeye Valley        22:18.34   48             
 52 Noftz, Chelsey             9 Licking Valley        22:20.67   49             
 53 Harmon, Ashley             9 Teays Valley          22:22.38   50             
 54 Jackson, Kimberly         10 Col. Centennial       22:22.70                  
 55 Gale, Kim                 10 Buckeye Valley        22:26.22   51             
 56 Wright, Lois              12 Madison Plains        22:28.96                  
 57 Mitchell, Sarah           10 Jonathan Alder        22:29.59   52             
 58 Thoman, Annie              9 Hebron Lakewood       22:30.25   53             
 59 Blansit, Vanessa          11 Utica                 22:32.07   54             
 60 Smith, Amber              12 Marion Elgin          22:34.51   55             
 61 Kennedy, Susanna          10 London                22:37.63   56             
 62 Gordon, Abby               9 Granville             22:40.58   57             
 63 Bloch, Jacqui             12 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:46.35   58             
 64 Lichtenauer, Lauren       10 Heath                 22:48.20   59             
 65 Green, Mackenzie           9 Buckeye Valley        22:51.08   60             
 66 Sams, Erin                12 Canal Winchester      22:51.41   61             
 67 Richardson, Lindsey       12 New Albany            22:59.54   62             
 68 Weiss, Holly              12 Sparta Highland       23:03.40   63             
 69 Valinsky, Alex            11 Col. Bexley           23:06.15   64             
 70 Williams, Faith           10 Sunbury Big Walnut    23:06.49   65             
 71 Baker, Amanda              9 Utica                 23:09.58   66             
 72 Seymour, Heather          10 Hamilton Township     23:12.72                  
 73 Dawson, Jenn               9 Utica                 23:12.98   67             
 74 Coulter, Lacey            12 Heath                 23:13.28   68             
 75 Schwenning, Grace         10 Marion Elgin          23:14.85   69             
 76 Berens, Natalie            9 Whitehall-Yearling    23:17.26                  
 77 Donnan, Katie             12 Col. Bish. Hartley    23:18.42   70             
 78 Caldera, Elizabeth         9 Whitehall-Yearling    23:24.11                  
 79 Moore, Monica              9 Utica                 23:32.45   71             
 80 Rector, Tosha              9 Heath                 23:36.23   72             
 81 Daugherty, Stephanie      10 Hamilton Township     23:36.99                  
 82 Bierley, Lily             11 Col. Bish. Hartley    23:43.64   73             
 83 Leibl, Hanna              10 Granville             23:58.54   74             
 84 Ross, Sonja               10 Buckeye Valley        23:59.48   75             
 85 Gorman, Chelsea           10 London                24:01.09   76             
 86 Frischen, Kim             12 Heath                 24:01.69   77             
 87 Cooper, Lauren            11 Col. Bexley           24:08.36   78             
 88 Roth, Emily                9 Col. Bexley           24:09.78   79             
 89 Lustiy, Samantha             New Albany            24:10.78   80             
 90 Kobil, Emma               12 Col. Bexley           24:22.63   81             
 91 Leech, Jaime              10 Buckeye Valley        24:30.28   82             
 92 Graham, Staci             10 Sparta Highland       24:38.66   83             
 93 Kierce, Kylie              9 Utica                 24:42.92   84             
 94 Sewell, Danielle           9 Hamilton Township     24:53.29                  
 95 Molnar, Anna              10 Licking Valley        24:56.22   85             
 96 Hochstetler, Katie        12 Jonathan Alder        25:01.52   86             
 97 Dinkin, Marcie            12 Col. Bexley           25:03.48   87             
 98 Richards, Lindsey         10 Jonathan Alder        25:25.00   88             
 99 McCord, Kalee              9 Hebron Lakewood       25:31.77   89             
100 McCord, Mattie             9 Hebron Lakewood       25:35.99   90             
101 Stover, Lane              11 Marion Elgin          25:37.52   91             
102 Lynch, Elizabeth           9 London                25:49.66   92             
103 Cline, Allison            12 Col. Centennial       25:55.99                  
104 Holcomb, Lilly            12 Jonathan Alder        25:56.32   93             
105 Gross, Stephanie          10 London                25:58.89   94             
106 Browning, Heidi           10 London                26:06.57   95             
107 Lafferty, Amanda           9 Heath                 26:30.49   96             
108 Dean, Renee               11 Sparta Highland       26:39.67   97             
109 French, Ashley            12 Col. Centennial       27:23.68                  
110 Boone, Ashley             12 Jonathan Alder        27:40.40   98             
111 Felske, Lori               9 Whitehall-Yearling    27:42.36                  
112 Decker, Jessica            9 Hebron Lakewood       28:12.04   99             
113 Prycl, Sarah              10 Licking Valley        28:33.94  100             
114 Hanger, Nicole            12 Licking Valley        28:36.00  101             
115 Steil, Jessica            10 Hebron Lakewood       28:44.88  102             
116 Kmonk, Sarah               9 Jonathan Alder        30:06.87  103             
117 Kirkman, Danielle         10 Marion Elgin          30:19.44  104             
118 Holloway, Kaitlin         10 London                30:46.56  105             
119 Wittibslager, Jamie       10 Marion Elgin          35:14.77  106             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Olentangy Libertyangy Liberty     41    3    4    7    8   19   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:39:04.08                                                    
         Average:    19:48.82                                                    
   2 Canal Winchester             72   10   12   14   15   21   43   61          
      Total Time:  1:41:38.57                                                    
         Average:    20:19.72                                                    
   3 Sunbury Big Walnut          112   17   18   22   23   32   45   65          
      Total Time:  1:43:59.51                                                    
         Average:    20:47.91                                                    
   4 Granville                   116    2    9   33   35   37   57   74          
      Total Time:  1:44:06.77                                                    
         Average:    20:49.36                                                    
   5 Teays Valleyys Valley       140    5   29   30   34   42   50               
      Total Time:  1:45:52.68                                                    
         Average:    21:10.54                                                    
   6 New Albany                  143   11   20   24   26   62   80               
      Total Time:  1:46:05.17                                                    
         Average:    21:13.04                                                    
   7 Sparta Highland             156    1    6   39   47   63   83   97          
      Total Time:  1:45:39.20                                                    
         Average:    21:07.84                                                    
   8 Col. Bish. Hartley          158   13   16   27   44   58   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:46:46.98                                                    
         Average:    21:21.40                                                    
   9 Utica                       256   31   38   54   66   67   71   84          
      Total Time:  1:52:12.11                                                    
         Average:    22:26.43                                                    
  10 Col. Bexley                 286   25   40   64   78   79   81   87          
      Total Time:  1:54:31.78                                                    
         Average:    22:54.36                                                    
  11 Buckeye Valleykeye Valley     316   48   51   60   75   82                    
      Total Time:  1:56:05.40                                                    
         Average:    23:13.08                                                    
  12 Licking Valleyng Valley       363   28   49   85  100  101                    
      Total Time:  2:05:42.05                                                    
         Average:    25:08.41                                                    
  13 London                      364   46   56   76   92   94   95  105          
      Total Time:  2:00:39.93                                                    
         Average:    24:07.99                                                    
  14 Heath                       372   59   68   72   77   96                    
      Total Time:  2:00:09.89                                                    
         Average:    24:01.98                                                    
  15 Plains City Jonathan Alde   417   52   86   88   93   98  103               
      Total Time:  2:06:32.83                                                    
         Average:    25:18.57                                                    
  16 Marion Elgin                425   55   69   91  104  106                    
      Total Time:  2:17:01.09                                                    
         Average:    27:24.22                                                    
  17 Hebron Lakewood             433   53   89   90   99  102                    
      Total Time:  2:10:34.93                                                    
         Average:    26:06.99