Central District
2003 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Boys Division I - District 1 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
 Central District Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Central District - 10/18/2003                          
                          Groveport Madison High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC District 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Parker, Joe               11 Reynoldsburg          15:27.42    1             
  2 Ealy, John                12 Reynoldsburg          15:32.96    2             
  3 Thurber, Chris            11 Worth. Thoma          15:48.48    3             
  4 Trein, Jeremy             11 Reynoldsburg          15:52.39    4             
  5 Brown, Jason              12 Wester. South         16:03.52    5             
  6 Wohlever, Matt            12 Worth. Kilbourne      16:03.87    6             
  7 Nichols, Hunter           12 Pick. Central         16:07.81    7             
  8 French, Kyle              12 Olentangy             16:08.53    8             
  9 Pokora, Mark              12 Pick. Central         16:10.90    9             
 10 Bednarski, Joey           11 Olentangy             16:12.12   10             
 11 DiBartola, Mike           11 Worth. Kilbourne      16:17.19   11             
 12 Knecht, Chris             10 Worth. Kilbourne      16:23.94   12             
 13 Crawford, Cole             9 Reynoldsburg          16:28.64   13             
 14 Hoffman, Phil             12 Hilliard Darby        16:29.01   14             
 15 Elmi, Muse                12 Col. East             16:31.93                  
 16 Torvik, Ben               12 Col. Whetstone        16:36.12   15             
 17 Henderson, James          10 Newark                16:40.42   16             
 18 Rohlck, Nick              12 Reynoldsburg          16:44.41   17             
 19 Bernard, John             10 Thomas Worthington    16:44.78   18             
 20 Prescott, Jacob           10 Newark                16:48.64   19             
 21 Zimmer, Alex              11 Hilliard Darby        16:48.92   20             
 22 Goldstein, Jeremy         12 Watkins Memorial      16:49.24   21             
 23 Purpura, Joey             10 Watkins Memorial      16:50.01   22             
 24 Newman, Sam               11 Worth. Kilbourne      16:52.69   23             
 25 Hoogeveen, Eric           12 Wester. South         16:56.48   24             
 26 Wallake, Scott            10 Reynoldsburg          16:57.01   25             
 27 Will, Andy                11 Olentangy             16:58.03   26             
 28 Lee, Tom                  12 Mt. Vernon            16:58.34   27             
 29 Jones, Justin             12 Thomas Worthington    17:00.76   28             
 30 Glibert, Chris             9 Mt. Vernon            17:01.72   29             
 31 Stickley, Brad            12 Mt. Vernon            17:02.66   30             
 32 Esber, Zach               11 Olentangy             17:04.83   31             
 33 Westlake, Matt            10 Watkins Memorial      17:06.09   32             
 34 Hoffman, Nate             10 Hilliard Darby        17:09.52   33             
 35 Maurer, Andrew            12 Pick. Central         17:11.87   34             
 36 Conley, Aaron             12 Hilliard Darby        17:13.21   35             
 37 Koehler, Dan              12 Pick. Central         17:14.83   36             
 38 Bloom, Andrew             11 Worth. Kilbourne      17:17.38   37             
 39 Bauer, Brandon            12 Reynoldsburg          17:17.66   38             
 40 Ortman, Jeff              11 Col. Whetstone        17:18.00   39             
 41 Morrow, Jeremiah          12 Grove City            17:19.33   40             
 42 Brookhart, Brad           11 Wester. South         17:20.24   41             
 43 Gregg, Shane              11 Whitehall-Yearling    17:22.15                  
 44 Robbins, Thomas           12 Watkins Memorial      17:22.67   42             
 45 Pukay-Martin, Rob         10 Thomas Worthington    17:23.95   43             
 46 Hobson, Max               12 Col. Whetstone        17:25.56   44             
 47 Keister, Kyle             12 Thomas Worthington    17:27.62   45             
 48 Boylan, Heath             12 Mt. Vernon            17:29.35   46             
 49 Nafziger, Adam            12 Thomas Worthington    17:30.28   47             
 50 Fernandez, Parker         11 Hilliard Darby        17:32.70   48             
 51 McFarland, Joe            12 Pick. Central         17:33.63   49             
 52 Medeiros, Christian       12 Olentangy             17:35.28   50             
 53 Nowland, Kevin             9 Thomas Worthington    17:36.79   51             
 54 Lindhurst, Eric           10 Olentangy             17:38.12   52             
 55 Oiler, Ryan               12 Wester. South         17:42.51   53             
 56 Herrett, David             9 Wester. South         17:46.49   54             
 57 Dickey, Matt              12 Wester. South         17:50.75   55             
 58 Mearhoff, Daniel          10 Worth. Kilbourne      17:51.20   56             
 59 Phillips, Brian           10 Pick. Central         17:54.30   57             
 60 Gaeringer, Matt           10 Olentangy             17:55.33   58             
 61 Powers, Joshua            10 Newark                17:57.56   59             
 62 Babka, Joey               11 Worth. Kilbourne      17:59.72   60             
 63 Hostetter, Michael        10 Newark                18:00.24   61             
 64 Bowshier, Dustin          11 Grove City            18:07.58   62             
 65 Thompson, Matt            12 Hilliard Darby        18:08.85   63             
 66 Gentile, Jason            12 Wester. South         18:09.87   64             
 67 Taylor, Phillip            9 Watkins Memorial      18:15.74   65             
 68 DeArdo, Bryan             12 Pick. Central         18:20.06   66             
 69 Ortman, Jeremy            11 Col. Whetstone        18:24.82   67             
 70 Miller, Sean              12 Mt. Vernon            18:26.32   68             
 71 Harris, Zach              12 Grove City            18:29.30   69             
 72 Miller, Brock             10 Newark                18:29.75   70             
 73 Jacoby, Michael           10 Newark                18:30.20   71             
 74 Moore, Alex                9 Groveport-Madison     18:35.54   72             
 75 Kasserman, Sam            11 Mt. Vernon            19:07.45   73             
 76 Devol, Nick               10 Grove City            19:08.63   74             
 77 Eastin, Brandon           11 Watkins Memorial      19:17.95   75             
 78 Morehart, Josh            11 Grove City            19:20.83   76             
 79 Eddy, David               11 Groveport-Madison     19:22.04   77             
 80 Buskirk, Chad             12 Col. Whetstone        19:28.47   78             
 81 Hobson, Troy              10 Col. Whetstone        19:44.32   79             
 82 Wright, Ryan              12 Col. Whetstone        21:31.87   80             
 83 Williamson, Josh          10 Groveport-Madison     21:49.19   81             
 84 Ngugen, Bobby             12 Groveport-Madison     22:00.03   82             
 85 Threweatt, Rich           10 Groveport-Madison     22:54.75   83             
 86 Powell, Isiah             10 Col. Briggs           30:01.58                  
 87 Culpepper, Lloyd          10 Col. Briggs           30:04.36                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Reynoldsburg                 37    1    2    4   13   17   25   38          
      Total Time:  1:20:05.82                                                    
         Average:    16:01.17                                                    
   2 Worth. Kilbourne             89    6   11   12   23   37   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:22:55.07                                                    
         Average:    16:35.02                                                    
   3 Lewis Center Olentangy      125    8   10   26   31   50   52   58          
      Total Time:  1:23:58.79                                                    
         Average:    16:47.76                                                    
   4 Pick. Central               135    7    9   34   36   49   57   66          
      Total Time:  1:24:19.04                                                    
         Average:    16:51.81                                                    
   5  Worth.  Thomas Worthington 137    3   18   28   43   45   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:24:25.59                                                    
         Average:    16:53.12                                                    
   6 Hilliard Darby              150   14   20   33   35   48   63               
      Total Time:  1:25:13.36                                                    
         Average:    17:02.68                                                    
   7 Wester. South               177    5   24   41   53   54   55   64          
      Total Time:  1:25:49.24                                                    
         Average:    17:09.85                                                    
   8 Pataskala Watkins Mem.      182   21   22   32   42   65   75               
      Total Time:  1:26:23.75                                                    
         Average:    17:16.75                                                    
   9 Mt. Vernon                  200   27   29   30   46   68   73               
      Total Time:  1:26:58.39                                                    
         Average:    17:23.68                                                    
  10 Newark                      225   16   19   59   61   70   71               
      Total Time:  1:27:56.61                                                    
         Average:    17:35.33                                                    
  11 Col. Whetstone              243   15   39   44   67   78   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:29:12.97                                                    
         Average:    17:50.60                                                    
  12 Grove City                  321   40   62   69   74   76                    
      Total Time:  1:32:25.67                                                    
         Average:    18:29.14                                                    
  13 Groveport-Madison           395   72   77   81   82   83                    
      Total Time:  1:44:41.55                                                    
         Average:    20:56.31 
  Boys Division I - District 2 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24
      positions not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament.
Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Central District - 10/18/2003                          
                          Groveport Madison High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC District 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Moneyhon, John            12 Dublin Coffman        15:45.93    1             
  2 Fowle, Michael            12 Col. St. Charles      15:58.91    2             
  3 Hoye, Derek               12 Col. St. Charles      16:00.78    3             
  4 Baker, Ben                12 Dublin Scioto         16:13.15    4             
  5 Brink, Josh               12 Hilliard Davidson     16:17.61    5             
  6 Seibert, Jordan           11 Hilliard Davidson     16:18.34    6             
  7 Schilling, Ryan           11 Gahanna Lincoln       16:19.45    7             
  8 Everhart, Josh            12 Pick. North           16:21.90    8             
  9 King, Nate                11 Hilliard Davidson     16:24.28    9             
 10 Coppel, John              10 Col. St. Charles      16:24.74   10             
 11 Hilgefort, Kyle           12 Dublin Coffman        16:25.34   11             
 12 Hall, Nate                11 Gahanna Lincoln       16:25.71   12             
 13 Brink, Zack               12 Hilliard Davidson     16:26.17   13             
 14 Stinson, Ben              12 Pick. North           16:27.17   14             
 15 Marn, Riley               11 Pick. North           16:29.00   15             
 16 Cochran, David            10 Lancaster             16:32.79   16             
 17 Villarreal, Jorge         11 Dublin Scioto         16:33.14   17             
 18 Engelhardt, Ben           10 Wester. North         16:34.59   18             
 19 McCandlish, Zach          12 Lancaster             16:37.49   19             
 20 Tavenor, Nate              9 Hilliard Davidson     16:39.64   20             
 21 Brown, Sam                10 Gahanna Lincoln       16:40.69   21             
 22 Long, Matt                11 Upper Arlington       16:46.63   22             
 23 Weibel, Brendan           12 Col. St. Charles      16:49.85   23             
 24 McCombs, Ben              11 Upper Arlington       16:51.49   24             
 25 Cusack, Sean              12 Col. St. Charles      16:53.22   25             
 26 Furman, Ian               12 Hilliard Davidson     16:54.84   26             
 27 Fritz, Cory               12 Gahanna Lincoln       16:55.97   27             
 28 Davis, Clay               11 Dublin Coffman        16:57.20   28             
 29 Deeds, Gabe               12 Gahanna Lincoln       17:00.36   29             
 30 Gregg, Shane              11 Whitehall-Yearling    17:03.08   30             
 31 Bates, Nathaniel          12 Gahanna Lincoln       17:04.18   31             
 32 Del Grosso, Nick          10 Marysville            17:05.19   32             
 33 Richmond, Andrew          11 Whitehall-Yearling    17:05.50   33             
 34 Boling, Nick               9 Col. St. Charles      17:05.82   34             
 35 Notwell, Jim              10 Upper Arlington       17:07.33   35             
 36 Hall, A.J.                12 Dublin Coffman        17:08.70   36             
 37 Stratton, Phil            12 Lancaster             17:09.56   37             
 38 Hunter, Andrew            11 Upper Arlington       17:10.52   38             
 39 Bowman, Quinn             10 Upper Arlington       17:13.23   39             
 40 Thompson, Matt            12 Hilliard Darby        17:13.50                  
 41 Hassan, Abdikarim          9 Col. Brookhaven       17:15.50   40             
 42 Wadsworth, Emmanuel       10 Col. West             17:15.95   41             
 43 Zaksheske, Daniel         12 Col. St. Charles      17:18.35   42             
 44 Aeschbury, Alex           11 Wester. North         17:21.44   43             
 45 Heinmiller, Mike          12 Gahanna Lincoln       17:22.26   44             
 46 Davis, Kyle               10 Dublin Scioto         17:22.79   45             
 47 Navarre, Peter            11 Upper Arlington       17:26.02   46             
 48 Bryden, Jon               12 Dublin Scioto         17:29.98   47             
 49 Kozlesky, Joel            10 Wester. North         17:34.61   48             
 50 Jordan, Alex              10 Central Crossing      17:36.37   49             
 51 Chaffin, Zach             11 Lancaster             17:39.74   50             
 52 Overcomer, Mohamed        10 Col. Brookhaven       17:41.22   51             
 53 Keesee, Nate              12 Marysville            17:42.56   52             
 54 Farah, Guled              10 Col. Brookhaven       17:43.79   53             
 55 Mathews, Mark             10 Wester. North         17:44.23   54             
 56 Brodegard, David          12 Delaware Hayes        17:45.46   55             
 57 Lemke, Sean               10 Pick. North           17:45.77   56             
 58 Williams, Kyle            11 Wester. North         17:48.73   57             
 59 Parsley, Ryan             12 Pick. North           17:49.71   58             
 60 Buck, Thompson             9 Upper Arlington       17:50.98   59             
 61 Price, Sean               10 Pick. North           17:51.47   60             
 62 Baker, Brian              11 Dublin Scioto         17:52.57   61             
 63 Hines, Richie             12 Lancaster             17:53.74   62             
 64 Poland, Andy              10 Dublin Coffman        17:54.07   63             
 65 Osterfeld, Timothy        11 Delaware Hayes        17:55.36   64             
 66 Jones, Andy               10 Wester. North         17:56.03   65             
 67 Clark, Matt               11 Dublin Scioto         18:00.44   66             
 68 Harmon, Lenard            11 Col. Northland        18:08.40   67             
 69 Wright, Kyle              12 Lancaster             18:09.34   68             
 70 Edwards, Jacob             9 Delaware Hayes        18:13.68   69             
 71 Ali, Abdulahi             12 Gr. City Cen          18:19.32   70             
 72 Moore, Alex               11 Dublin Scioto         18:20.11   71             
 73 Moore, Lefaye             10 Col. West             18:21.55   72             
 74 Westfall, Caleb           12 Central Crossing      18:24.16   73             
 75 Hakola, Matt               9 Marysville            18:24.56   74             
 76 Jones, Nick                9 Whitehall-Yearling    18:24.89   75             
 77 Rollins, Kyle             12 Central Crossing      18:26.68   76             
 78 Wasko, Aaron              12 Marysville            18:30.15   77             
 79 Griffith, Kyle            12 Lancaster             18:34.12   78             
 80 Sawyer, Ryan              12 Dublin Coffman        18:37.32   79             
 81 Gollat, Henry             10 Col. Northland        18:45.98   80             
 82 Stone, Daniel             12 Wester. North         18:47.68   81             
 83 Nicol, Aaron               9 Marysville            18:48.52   82             
 84 Takofumi, Veawa            9 Pick. North           18:50.45   83             
 85 McComas, Wade             12 Marysville            18:58.70   84             
 86 Clark, David              10 Marysville            19:05.20   85             
 87 Sanchez, Mark             10 Col. Northland        19:06.27   86             
 88 Snyder, Andy               9 Central Crossing      19:09.64   87             
 89 Parrish, Frank            12 Franklin Heights      19:14.40                  
 90 Boyd, Justin              12 Col. Northland        19:15.85   88             
 91 Powers, David             12 Delaware Hayes        19:20.81   89             
 92 Williams, Matthew         12 Delaware Hayes        19:27.53   90             
 93 Berens, Chris             11 Whitehall-Yearling    19:29.96   91             
 94 Penn, Jordan              10 Col. Brookhaven       19:32.28   92             
 95 Fields, Allen             12 Col. Northland        19:34.41   93             
 96 Gatti, James              12 Delaware Hayes        19:40.32   94             
 97 Whitson, Rodney           10 Whitehall-Yearling    19:42.09   95             
 98 Hayes, Christopher        12 Delaware Hayes        19:42.44   96             
 99 Richmond, Calvin           9 Whitehall-Yearling    19:45.73   97             
100 Dague, Alan                9 Central Crossing      20:08.61   98             
101 Santry, Max               11 Whitehall-Yearling    20:16.57   99             
102 Milby, William            10 Franklin Heights      20:27.79                  
103 Ferguson, Coty            12 Galloway Westland     20:30.41  100             
104 Caroll, Nick              10 Central Crossing      20:43.73  101             
105 Brant, Ramone             11 Col. Brookhaven       21:37.98  102             
106 Howze, Josh               10 Col. Northland        22:08.52  103             
107 Williams, Michael         11 Col. Northland        22:21.15  104             
108 Ngyeun, Ngyeun            10 Col. West             22:42.37  105             
109 Friend, Cody              12 Galloway Westland     23:10.89  106             
110 Wegman, Josh              10 Galloway Westland     23:33.06  107             
111 Shaffer, Grant            12 Galloway Westland     23:34.40  108             
112 Dean, Mike                10 Col. West             23:44.42  109             
113 Large, Brad               12 Col. West             23:47.84  110             
114 Nye, Brian                10 Galloway Westland     25:13.70  111             
115 Algie, Dane               10 Franklin Heights          25:48.12                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hilliard Davidson            53    5    6    9   13   20   26               
      Total Time:  1:22:06.04                                                    
         Average:    16:25.21                                                    
   2 Col. St. Charles             63    2    3   10   23   25   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:22:07.50                                                    
         Average:    16:25.50                                                    
   3 Gahanna Lincoln              96    7   12   21   27   29   31   44          
      Total Time:  1:23:22.18                                                    
         Average:    16:40.44                                                    
   4 Dublin Coffman              139    1   11   28   36   63   79               
      Total Time:  1:24:11.24                                                    
         Average:    16:50.25                                                    
   5 Pick. North                 151    8   14   15   56   58   60   83          
      Total Time:  1:24:53.55                                                    
         Average:    16:58.71                                                    
   6 Upper Arlington             158   22   24   35   38   39   46   59          
      Total Time:  1:25:09.20                                                    
         Average:    17:01.84                                                    
   7 Dublin Scioto               174    4   17   45   47   61   66   71          
      Total Time:  1:25:31.63                                                    
         Average:    17:06.33                                                    
   8 Lancaster                   184   16   19   37   50   62   68   78          
      Total Time:  1:25:53.32                                                    
         Average:    17:10.67                                                    
   9 Wester. North               220   18   43   48   54   57   65   81          
      Total Time:  1:27:03.60                                                    
         Average:    17:24.72                                                    
  10 Marysville                  317   32   52   74   77   82   84   85          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.98                                                    
         Average:    18:06.20                                                    
  11 Whitehall-Yearling          324   30   33   75   91   95   97   99          
      Total Time:  1:31:45.52                                                    
         Average:    18:21.11                                                    
  12 Col. Brookhaven             338   40   51   53   92  102                    
      Total Time:  1:33:50.77                                                    
         Average:    18:46.16                                                    
  13 Gr. City Central Crossing   355   49   70   73   76   87   98  101          
      Total Time:  1:31:56.17                                                    
         Average:    18:23.24                                                    
  14 Delaware Hayes              367   55   64   69   89   90   94   96          
      Total Time:  1:32:42.84                                                    
         Average:    18:32.57                                                    
  15 Col. Northland              414   67   80   86   88   93  103  104          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.91                                                    
         Average:    18:58.19                                                    
  16 Col. West                   437   41   72  105  109  110                    
      Total Time:  1:45:52.13                                                    
         Average:    21:10.43                                                    
  17 Galloway Westland           532  100  106  107  108  111                    
      Total Time:  1:56:02.46                                                    
         Average:    23:12.50