Central District
2002 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division III

.

X
  Girls Division III - District 1 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament. Teams and individuals shown in bold advance
      to the regional tournament at Lancaster next Saturday, October 19, 2002.
 Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            D III Girls - 10/12/2002                             
                                   District 1                                    
                                   10/12/2002                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS D3 D1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Van Dyne, Laurie          11 Galion Northmor       19:53.33    1             
  2 Powers, Sarah             10 Col.Sch.Girls         20:22.22                  
  3 Wood, Ashley              11 Marion River Valley   20:25.92    2             
  4 Hines, Sarah               9 Galion Northmor       20:27.60    3             
  5 Ricketts, Christins       11 Howard East Knox      20:35.17                  
  6 Kinser, Laura              9 Balt. Liberty Union   20:35.84    4             
  7 Sandman, Stephanie        11 Newark Catholic       20:37.29    5             
  8 Thomas, Jen               10 Galion Northmor       20:43.78    6             
  9 Mathews, Lindsey          12 Cardington-Lincoln    20:47.78    7             
 10 Lewis, Sami                9 Fredericktown         20:51.42    8             
 11 Blasczyk, Kristi           9 Newark Catholic       20:53.08    9             
 12 Reynolds, Megan           11 Galion Northmor       20:56.25   10             
 13 Kinser, Jamie             12 Balt. Liberty Union   21:04.88   11             
 14 Richardson, Jenny         11 Newark Catholic       21:14.89   12             
 15 Beidler, Karmen           11 Marion River Valley   21:24.48   13             
 16 Van Dyne, Crystel         12 Galion Northmor       21:29.85   14             
 17 Mehling, Lacey            10 Grandview Heights     21:34.20   15             
 18 Hobbs, Amber               9 Cardington-Lincoln    21:38.95   16             
 19 Lencke, Jessica           11 Grandview Heights     21:43.39   17             
 20 Edwards, Erin             10 Marion River Valley   21:49.34   18             
 21 Bevard, Stephanie         12 Heath                 22:00.66   19             
 22 Albanese, Sarah           12 Fairbanks             22:05.31   20             
 23 Sheets, Ashley            12 Cardington-Lincoln    22:05.85   21             
 24 Michelson, Megan          11 Newark Catholic       22:08.20   22             
 25 Cothren, Kelly            12 Fredericktown         22:15.06   23             
 26 Taft, Abby                11 Newark Catholic       22:18.80   24             
 27 Cusick, Jennifer          11 Marion River Valley   22:20.24   25             
 28 Fellure, Lauren           12 Balt. Liberty Union   22:26.40   26             
 29 Mulherin, Carra           11 Col. Bish. Ready      22:30.45   27             
 30 Douglas, Amber            11 Fredericktown         22:33.43   28             
 31 Butler, Megan             11 Galion Northmor       22:34.72   29             
 32 Fornnarino, Leslie        11 Heath                 22:36.14   30             
 33 Reid, Rachel              12 Heath                 22:36.85   31             
 34 Hall, Kathryn             10 Galion Northmor       22:39.49   32             
 35 Lauer, Anne               10 Marion River Valley   22:46.51   33             
 36 Johnson, Jenna            12 Col. Bish. Ready      22:46.97   34             
 37 Snyder, Kristin           12 Morral Ridgedale      22:48.94   35             
 38 Geiger, Charlyn           11 Fredericktown         22:49.35   36             
 39 Blaney, Sarah             10 Newark Catholic       22:51.38   37             
 40 Adams, Casey              12 Cardington-Lincoln    22:55.27   38             
 41 Vandre, Julie              9 Fairbanks             22:56.69   39             
 42 Fitzsimmons, Sara         11 Newark Catholic       22:58.07   40             
 43 Kessler, Jennifer         12 Col. Bish. Ready      23:01.78   41             
 44 Graessle, Caitlin         10 Col. Bish. Ready      23:03.28   42             
 45 Ellis, Tegan               9 Marion River Valley   23:04.16   43             
 46 Prater, Amber             11 Fredericktown         23:18.30   44             
 47 Zvansky, Kacie            11 Cardington-Lincoln    23:19.28   45             
 48 Palka, Jade               12 Col. Bish. Ready      23:20.41   46             
 49 Crouthers, Jackie         12 Col. Bish. Ready      23:31.91   47             
 50 May, Sara                  9 Balt. Liberty Union   23:36.67   48             
 51 Imboden, Sarah            11 Fredericktown         23:43.26   49             
 52 Kelley, Jessica            9 Heath                 23:45.37   50             
 53 Beheler, Tara             11 Fredericktown         23:46.65   51             
 54 Smith, Amber              11 Marion Elgin          24:05.18   52             
 55 Whitmer, Amanda           12 Johnstown Northridge  24:05.89                  
 56 Eyster, Keisha            10 Marion River Valley   24:07.59   53             
 57 Dever, Stephanie           9 North Union           24:10.04                  
 58 Coulter, Lacey            11 Heath                 24:22.56   54             
 59 Albanese, Katie           11 Grandview Heights     24:24.58   55             
 60 Bennett, Katie             9 Morral Ridgedale      24:28.01   56             
 61 Huggins, Sarah             9 Grandview Heights     24:36.16   57             
 62 Gliem, Liz                 9 Cardington-Lincoln    24:42.82   58             
 63 Wickham, Stacie           12 Col. Bish. Ready      24:44.27   59             
 64 Frischen, Kim             11 Heath                 24:45.74   60             
 65 Bruning, Beth              9 Balt. Liberty Union   24:49.37   61             
 66 Hensel, Taryn             11 Morral Ridgedale      24:50.29   62             
 67 Prince, Amanda            12 Heath                 25:01.94   63             
 68 LaMonte, Adriana           9 Grandview Heights     25:09.89   64             
 69 Confar, Elizabeth         10 Grandview Heights     25:17.72   65             
 70 Mathews, Alyssa            9 Morral Ridgedale      25:21.59   66             
 71 Haley, Jennifer            9 Morral Ridgedale      25:24.15   67             
 72 Kruki, Sarah              11 Howard East Knox      25:29.71                  
 73 Zistel, Rebecca           12 Marion Elgin          25:50.43   68             
 74 Trapp, Hanna              10 Grandview Heights     26:28.84   69             
 75 McKimmins, Jennifer       12 Johnstown Northridge  26:29.88                  
 76 Berridge, Lori            12 Morral Ridgedale      26:39.74   70             
 77 Morningstar, Denise       12 Howard East Knox      26:56.69                  
 78 Smith, Jessica             9 North Union           26:57.44                  
 79 Bisker, Alexandra         10 Fairbanks             27:50.30   71             
 80 Frey, Lauren              12 Johnstown Northridge  28:00.93                  
 81 Melicharkova, Romana      11 Marion Elgin          28:45.23   72             
 82 Weller, Amanda            10 Marion Elgin          28:45.65   73             
 83 Youngberg, Bridget        11 Fairbanks             29:06.55   74             
 84 LaRue, Katherene          12 North Union           30:16.45                  
 85 Boss, Jessica             12 Marion Elgin          30:57.08   75             
 86 Whittenburg, Julie        10 Fairbanks             31:21.73   76             
 87 Moore, Brooke             11 North Union           32:25.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Galion Northmor              34    1    3    6   10   14   29   32          
      Total Time:  1:43:30.81                                                    
         Average:    20:42.17                                                    
   2 Newark Catholic              72    5    9   12   22   24   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:47:12.26                                                    
         Average:    21:26.46                                                    
   3 Marion River Valley          91    2   13   18   25   33   43   53          
      Total Time:  1:48:46.49                                                    
         Average:    21:45.30                                                    
   4 Cardington-Lincoln          127    7   16   21   38   45   58               
      Total Time:  1:50:47.13                                                    
         Average:    22:09.43                                                    
   5 Fredericktown               139    8   23   28   36   44   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:51:47.57                                                    
         Average:    22:21.52                                                    
   6 Balt. Liberty Union         150    4   11   26   48   61                    
      Total Time:  1:52:33.16                                                    
         Average:    22:30.64                                                    
   7 Heath                       184   19   30   31   50   54   60   63          
      Total Time:  1:55:21.58                                                    
         Average:    23:04.32                                                    
   8 Col. Bish. Ready            190   27   34   41   42   46   47   59          
      Total Time:  1:54:42.90                                                    
         Average:    22:56.58                                                    
   9 Col. Grandview Heights      208   15   17   55   57   64   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:57:28.22                                                    
         Average:    23:29.65                                                    
  10 Milford Center Fairbanks    280   20   39   71   74   76                    
      Total Time:  2:13:20.58                                                    
         Average:    26:40.12                                                    
  11 Morral Ridgedale            286   35   56   62   66   67   70               
      Total Time:  2:02:52.98                                                    
         Average:    24:34.60                                                    
  12 Marion Elgin                340   52   68   72   73   75                    
      Total Time:  2:18:23.57                                                    
         Average:    27:40.72                                                    


  Girls Division III - District 2 Results: Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament. Teams and individuals shown in bold advance
      to the regional tournament at Lancaster next Saturday, October 19, 2002.
 Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             D III Girls - 10/12/02                              
                                   District 2                                    
                                    10/12/02                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS D3 D2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Olson, Amy                12 Bloom-Carroll         19:36.17    1             
  2 Taylor, Anna              10 Columbus Academy      19:46.17    2             
  3 Hornick, Nichole          10 Johnstown-Monroe      19:46.56                  
  4 Horn, Julie               10 Fisher Catholic       19:49.10    3             
  5 Foltz, Cecilia             9 Millersport           20:00.10                  
  6 Hubbard, Syd              10 Fisher Catholic       20:16.36    4             
  7 Sloan, Ariane              9 Harvest Prep          20:34.08                  
  8 Timberlake, Brittany      11 Marion Pleasant       20:38.67    5             
  9 Emmons, Erin              11 Marion Pleasant       20:39.27    6             
 10 Schmelzer, Leah           10 Marion Pleasant       20:44.14    7             
 11 Contini, Kelsey            9 Johnstown-Monroe      20:51.45                  
 12 Hildinger, Trisha         10 Berne Union           20:59.71    8             
 13 Spires, June              10 Amanda-Clearcreek     21:03.86                  
 14 Helle, Stephanie          10 Millersport           21:05.19                  
 15 Hunt, Sharon              10 Marion Pleasant       21:07.10    9             
 16 Shaw, Maria                9 Worthington Christian 21:09.14   10             
 17 Norton, Jessica           10 Centerburg            21:13.22   11             
 18 Izzo, Theresa             10 Columbus Academy      21:13.54   12             
 19 Griffith, Sarah           12 Mt. Gilead            21:39.69   13             
 20 Byler, Erin               11 Mt. Gilead            21:40.07   14             
 21 Haas, Jennifer            12 Columbus Academy      21:50.19   15             
 22 Larson, Tracy             12 Amanda-Clearcreek     21:57.54                  
 23 Mickley, Julie            12 Danville              21:57.95                  
 24 Gressick, Melissa         11 Fisher Catholic       22:01.77   16             
 25 Snyder, Elizabeth         11 Columbus Academy      22:02.54   17             
 26 Miller, Kerri             12 Fisher Catholic       22:04.86   18             
 27 Bumpus, Lindsey           12 Centerburg            22:18.02   19             
 28 Herbst, Brittany          11 Worthington Christian 22:19.43   20             
 29 Moran, Amber              11 Bloom-Carroll         22:20.09   21             
 30 Shoop, Tiffany            12 Centerburg            22:20.56   22             
 31 Arishnia, Marina           9 Centerburg            22:21.51   23             
 32 Sielski, Stephanie        10 Fisher Catholic       22:23.22   24             
 33 Sheldon, Sarah            11 Columbus Academy      22:26.93   25             
 34 Mount, Rachel             12 Columbus Academy      22:28.03   26             
 35 Teiga, Kendall            10 Centerburg            22:37.00   27             
 36 Sweigard, Sarah           10 Worthington Christian 22:40.85   28             
 37 Rowland, Ashley            9 Bloom-Carroll         23:00.20   29             
 38 Drummond, Katie           10 Berne Union           23:13.96   30             
 39 Dupler, Erika             10 Millersport           23:30.72                  
 40 Lower, Ashley             12 Berne Union           23:31.62   31             
 41 Louis, Shelby             10 Mt. Gilead            23:35.80   32             
 42 Reis, Courtney             9 Bloom-Carroll         23:40.01   33             
 43 Burns, Sarah              12 Columbus Academy      23:40.56   34             
 44 Stemen, Cori              12 Mt. Gilead            23:48.07   35             
 45 Hoy, Jessica              11 Fisher Catholic       23:50.42   36             
 46 Campbell, Melissa         11 Licking Heights       23:54.34                  
 47 Bachelder, Jenny          10 Mt. Gilead            24:13.48   37             
 48 Howland, Rachel           12 Mt. Gilead            24:27.98   38             
 49 Hubbard, Claire           10 Fisher Catholic       24:34.38   39             
 50 Brink, Jessica            10 Licking Heights       24:35.54                  
 51 Pietzsch, Lauren          11 Worthington Christian 24:53.43   40             
 52 Sutton, Jami               9 Harvest Prep          24:59.46                  
 53 Guarnera, Katlin          10 Centerburg            25:00.71   41             
 54 Schwartz, Melissa         12 Centerburg            25:02.97   42             
 55 Krile, Megan              11 Berne Union           25:30.42   43             
 56 Crozier, Olivia            9 Bloom-Carroll         25:38.35   44             
 57 Campbell, Heather          9 Licking Heights       25:45.23                  
 58 Hord, Lindsay             10 Marion Pleasant       25:59.17   45             
 59 Brieding, Claire          10 Worthington Christian 26:09.76   46             
 60 Huling, Liz               10 Worthington Christian 26:11.39   47             
 61 Larson, Sandy             10 Amanda-Clearcreek     26:19.08                  
 62 Jessica, Johnson          11 Worthington Christian 26:25.06   48             
 63 Lower, Andrea             10 Berne Union           27:07.74   49             
 64 Herndon, Macaiah          10 Harvest Prep          27:16.39                  
 65 Campbell, Brittany        10 Bloom-Carroll         27:20.27   50             
 66 Nguyen, An                10 Marion Pleasant       27:48.74   51             
 67 Ondrova, Zuzana           12 Mt. Gilead            28:35.89   52             
 68 Bentley, Christy          12 Marion Pleasant       30:12.87   53             
 69 Shaw, Katie                9 Amanda-Clearcreek     32:11.02                  
 70 Hardin, Krist             10 Berne Union           32:14.74   54             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lancaster Fisher Catholic    65    3    4   16   18   24   36   39          
      Total Time:  1:46:35.31                                                    
         Average:    21:19.07                                                    
   2 Gahanna Columbus Academy     71    2   12   15   17   25   26   34          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.37                                                    
         Average:    21:27.88                                                    
   3 Marion Pleasant              72    5    6    7    9   45   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:49:08.35                                                    
         Average:    21:49.67                                                    
   4 Centerburg                  102   11   19   22   23   27   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:50:50.31                                                    
         Average:    22:10.07                                                    
   5 Carroll Bloom-Carroll       128    1   21   29   33   44   50               
      Total Time:  1:54:14.82                                                    
         Average:    22:50.97                                                    
   6 Mt. Gilead                  131   13   14   32   35   37   38   52          
      Total Time:  1:54:57.11                                                    
         Average:    22:59.43                                                    
   7 Worthington Christian       144   10   20   28   40   46   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:57:12.61                                                    
         Average:    23:26.53                                                    
   8 Sugar Grove Berne Union     161    8   30   31   43   49   54               
      Total Time:  2:00:23.45                                                    
         Average:    24:04.69