Central District
2002 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Girls Division II - Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament. Teams and individuals shown in bold advance
      to the regional tournament at Lancaster next Saturday, October 19, 2002.
 Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                              D II Girls - 10/12/02                              
                                    10/12/02                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS D2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Brooks, Jenny             12 Buckeye Valley        19:34.57                  
  2 Ramey, Asia               11 Sparta Highland       19:44.14    1             
  3 Ramey, Leah                9 Sparta Highland       19:48.54    2             
  4 Dawson, Jamie             12 Utica                 19:52.42    3             
  5 Weisenberger, Marie       11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:07.30    4             
  6 Smith, Nicolette          12 Licking Valley        20:10.25    5             
  7 Pohm, Cat                 10 Granville             20:18.34    6             
  8 Van Camp, Debra           10 Canal Winchester      20:32.63    7             
  9 Lewis, Marilyn            11 Utica                 20:38.65    8             
 10 Zvansky, Katlin           11 Sunbury Big Walnut    20:39.93    9             
 11 Creasap, Lauren           11 New Albany            20:43.69   10             
 12 Wright, Lois              11 Madison Plains        20:44.88                  
 13 Leatherwood, Claire       10 Teays Valley          20:46.30   11             
 14 Gaines, Shelly            10 Central Crossing      20:48.35   12             
 15 Varner, CherRita           9 Eastmoor Academy      20:53.22                  
 16 Jacoboski, Jessica        10 Canal Winchester      20:56.23   13             
 17 White, Rachel             10 New Albany            21:00.56   14             
 18 Reese, Nicole              9 Col. Centennial       21:02.23                  
 19 Brown, Kaylin             10 Canal Winchester      21:09.38   15             
 20 Cummins, Brittany          9 New Albany            21:13.64   16             
 21 Spettel, Suzanne          11 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:15.58   17             
 22 Donnan, Katie             11 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:16.37   18             
 23 Helser, Audra             11 Teays Valley          21:23.95   19             
 24 Halblaub, Danielle        10 Utica                 21:26.65   20             
 25 Gregory, Ashley            9 New Albany            21:29.55   21             
 26 Kinsley, Hannah           11 Granville             21:32.10   22             
 27 Witherup, Brittany        11 Central Crossing      21:32.56   23             
 28 Sherman, Rachel           11 Teays Valley          21:40.47   24             
 29 Cunningham, Jessica       11 New Albany            21:41.60   25             
 30 Lamb, Chelsea              9 Granville             21:43.36   26             
 31 Hood, Samantha            12 Teays Valley          21:45.21   27             
 32 Uditis, Megan              9 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:49.19   28             
 33 Murphy, Megan             10 Sunbury Big Walnut    21:51.45   29             
 34 Bloch, Jacqui             11 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:51.97   30             
 35 Olney, Lucy               10 Whitehall-Yearling    21:52.98                  
 36 Bierley, Lily             10 Col. Bish. Hartley    21:53.59   31             
 37 Kennedy, Ruthie           11 London                21:54.28   32             
 38 Blansit, Vanessa          10 Utica                 22:09.59   33             
 39 Babb, Katrin              11 London                22:10.45   34             
 40 Collier, Jessica          10 Canal Winchester      22:15.90   35             
 41 Quigley, Johnnie          12 New Albany            22:17.16   36             
 42 O'Neill, Caitlin          10 London                22:19.86   37             
 43 Kebe, Melissa             10 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:21.08   38             
 44 Roberts, Emily            11 Granville             22:21.59   39             
 45 Moore, Kera                9 Sparta Highland       22:26.67   40             
 46 Crawford, Mackenzie       12 Granville             22:28.80   41             
 47 Richardson, Lindsey       11 New Albany            22:31.84   42             
 48 Posani, Tausha            11 Canal Winchester      22:33.03   43             
 49 Steed, Rauchelle           9 Canal Winchester      22:34.93   44             
 50 Bryan, Ashley             12 Licking Valley        22:37.49   45             
 51 Moore, Portia             11 Sparta Highland       22:38.38   46             
 52 Mitchell, Sarah           10 Jonathan Alder        22:39.32   47             
 53 Stebelton, Mary            9 Col. Bish. Hartley    22:43.54   48             
 54 Morgan, Ashley            12 Utica                 22:55.77   49             
 55 Lafferty, Molly            9 Bexley                22:56.38   50             
 56 Weiss, Holly              11 Sparta Highland       22:57.03   51             
 57 Crowell, Alexis           12 Hebron Lakewood       23:01.55                  
 58 Matrka, Lauren            11 Bexley                23:03.24   52             
 59 Brady, Jackie             10 London                23:09.22   53             
 60 Edelman, Julie            12 Bexley                23:12.66   54             
 61 Wehrs, Sarah              12 Utica                 23:15.13   55             
 62 Williams, Faith            9 Sunbury Big Walnut    23:21.55   56             
 63 Day, Sarah                12 Eastmoor Academy      23:22.01                  
 64 Meygrin, Stephanie        10 Teays Valley          23:26.13   57             
 65 Ross, Brandy               9 Utica                 23:31.66   58             
 66 Vance, Maggie             11 Sunbury Big Walnut    23:32.54   59             
 67 House, Brittany            9 Sparta Highland       23:33.07   60             
 68 McCall, Paige              9 Granville             23:37.16   61             
 69 Foust, Jackie             12 Jonathan Alder        23:38.03   62             
 70 Barber, Megan             12 Canal Winchester      23:38.74   63             
 71 Moras, Mimi               12 Bexley                23:40.29   64             
 72 Valinsky, Alex            10 Bexley                23:45.87   65             
 73 Brubaker, Sarah           10 Sunbury Big Walnut    23:46.84   66             
 74 Atzenhoefer, Sara          9 Central Crossing      23:48.35   67             
 75 Smith, Allison            11 Bexley                23:53.19   68             
 76 Marty, Allyson            11 Granville             23:54.92   69             
 77 Gale, Kim                  9 Buckeye Valley        24:09.90                  
 78 Miller, Dawnmarie         10 Central Crossing      24:13.91   70             
 79 Gault, Samantha           11 Licking Valley        24:17.82   71             
 80 Kennedy, Susanna           9 London                24:45.02   72             
 81 Bennett, Jill             11 Bexley                24:48.17   73             
 82 Gorman, Chelsea            9 London                24:48.99   74             
 83 Henson, Cassie            10 Teays Valley          24:53.47   75             
 84 Sycks, Tracy              10 Sunbury Big Walnut    24:56.99   76             
 85 Seymour, Heather           9 Col.Hamilton          25:34.64                  
 86 Richards, Lindsey         10 Jonathan Alder        25:46.65   77             
 87 Peters, Allison           12 Licking Valley        25:48.24   78             
 88 Stanley, Laura            12 Licking Valley        25:49.35   79             
 89 Schwope, Rachel           12 Jonathan Alder        26:08.36   80             
 90 Taynor, Sarah              9 Central Crossing      26:16.67   81             
 91 Osborn, Amanda            11 Licking Valley        26:19.46   82             
 92 Harrington, Jackie         9 Jonathan Alder        26:27.91   83             
 93 Gross, Stephanie           9 London                26:53.57   84             
 94 Brooks, erika             10 Sparta Highland       27:47.84   85             
 95 Boone, Ashley             11 Jonathan Alder        28:00.00   86             
 96 Schenbeck, Heidi          12 Hebron Lakewood       28:06.00                  
 97 Koroma, Soffiatu          12 Col. Centennial       28:41.76                  
 98 Hostetler, Katie          11 Jonathan Alder        29:18.79   87             
 99 Oyelamni, Suliat          11 Col. Briggs           29:41.14                  
100 Taylor, Corey             12 Col. Briggs           29:42.92                  
101 Hanger, Nicole            11 Licking Valley        29:47.69   88             
102 Chum, Flor                12 Teays Valley          29:56.88   89             
103 French, Ashley            11 Col. Centennial       30:07.35                  
104 Cline, Allison            11 Col. Centennial       31:27.17                  
105 Steil, Jess                9 Hebron Lakewood       33:06.20                  
106 Clements, Pamela          11 Col. Briggs           35:00.41                  
107 Mehanie, Mehawitt         10 Col. Briggs           35:00.97                  
108 Lockwood, Katlyn          10 Hebron Lakewood       38:08.89                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Albany                   86   10   14   16   21   25   36   42          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.05                                                    
         Average:    21:13.81                                                    
   2 Col. Bish. Hartley          111    4   18   28   30   31   38   48          
      Total Time:  1:46:58.42                                                    
         Average:    21:23.69                                                    
   3 Canal Winchester            113    7   13   15   35   43   44   63          
      Total Time:  1:47:27.17                                                    
         Average:    21:29.44                                                    
   4 Utica                       113    3    8   20   33   49   55   58          
      Total Time:  1:47:03.08                                                    
         Average:    21:24.62                                                    
   5 Granville                   134    6   22   26   39   41   61   69          
      Total Time:  1:48:24.19                                                    
         Average:    21:40.84                                                    
   6 Ashville Teays Valley       138   11   19   24   27   57   75   89          
      Total Time:  1:49:02.06                                                    
         Average:    21:48.42                                                    
   7 Sparta Highland             140    1    2   40   46   51   60   85          
      Total Time:  1:47:34.76                                                    
         Average:    21:30.96                                                    
   8 Sunbury Big Walnut          170    9   17   29   56   59   66   76          
      Total Time:  1:50:41.05                                                    
         Average:    22:08.21                                                    
   9 London                      228   32   34   37   53   72   74   84          
      Total Time:  1:54:18.83                                                    
         Average:    22:51.77                                                    
  10 Gr. City Central Crossing   253   12   23   67   70   81                    
      Total Time:  1:56:39.84                                                    
         Average:    23:19.97                                                    
  11 Newark Licking Valley       278    5   45   71   78   79   82   88          
      Total Time:  1:58:43.15                                                    
         Average:    23:44.63                                                    
  12 Bexley                285   50   52   54   64   65   68   73          
      Total Time:  1:56:38.44                                                    
         Average:    23:19.69                                                    
  13 Pl. City Jonathan Alder     349   47   62   77   80   83   86   87          
      Total Time:  2:04:40.27                                                    
         Average:    24:56.06