Central District
2002 Girls Cross Country Tournament
Division I

.

X
  Girls Division I - District 1 Results: Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament. Teams and individuals shown in bold advance
      to the regional tournament at Lancaster next Saturday, October 19, 2002.
 Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                              DI Girls - 10/12/2002                              
                                   District 1                                    
                                   10/12/2002                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS D1 D1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hornor, Melissa           10 Hilliard Davidson     18:10.46    1             
  2 Fiegelist, Mia            11 Hilliard Davidson     18:16.11    2             
  3 Helge, Lindsay            12 Hilliard Davidson     18:17.35    3             
  4 Carter, Lindsay           12 Hilliard Darby        18:20.77    4             
  5 Binkley, Elaine           12 Bishop Watterson      18:25.99    5             
  6 Cass, Emily               12 Upper Arlington       18:42.44    6             
  7 Pentak, Kate              11 Thomas Worthington    18:46.41    7             
  8 Gliem, Nicole             12 Bishop Watterson      18:47.85    8             
  9 Lucente, Carlin           12 Columbus DeSales      18:48.80    9             
 10 Crook, Kellie             10 Hilliard Davidson     18:55.12   10             
 11 Durzo, Danielle           11 Hilliard Davidson     18:59.54   11             
 12 Muller, Allie             11 Mt. Vernon            19:05.04   12             
 13 Mcnamara, Katie           12 Hilliard Darby        19:06.10   13             
 14 French, Stephanie         10 Thomas Worthington    19:06.59   14             
 15 Chadwell, Amy              9 Thomas Worthington    19:11.16   15             
 16 Cooper, Kathleen          11 Upper Arlington       19:15.52   16             
 17 Ziniel, Ashley             9 Hilliard Davidson     19:15.87   17             
 18 Ford, Christina           11 Upper Arlington       19:18.76   18             
 19 Ricketts, Kristin         12 Lancaster             19:20.76   19             
 20 Hillman, Caroline         11 Westerville South     19:23.16   20             
 21 Krummen, Kathy            12 Bishop Watterson      19:26.14   21             
 22 Mudd, Christine           12 Upper Arlington       19:34.54   22             
 23 Hillman, Stephanie        11 Westerville South     19:37.71   23             
 24 Clark, Holly              11 Lancaster             19:44.56   24             
 25 Corrigan, Lauren           9 Olentangy             19:47.52   25             
 26 Berquist, Aubrey          11 Watkins Memorial      19:48.34   26             
 27 Schmidt, Jessica          11 Hilliard Davidson     19:55.52   27             
 28 Harold, Kasey             12 Watkins Memorial      20:02.84   28             
 29 Moorhead, Nicole          11 Upper Arlington       20:04.63   29             
 30 Peterson, Lisa            11 Upper Arlington       20:07.87   30             
 31 Gaines, Hannah            12 Galloway Westland     20:14.65   31             
 32 Ricketts, Lauren           9 Lancaster             20:19.43   32             
 33 Conners, Juliann          10 Newark                20:26.05   33             
 34 McCutcheon, Abby          10 Lancaster             20:27.51   34             
 35 Jones, Beth               12 Watkins Memorial      20:28.52   35             
 36 Sherren, Sarah            12 Watkins Memorial      20:30.07   36             
 37 Weppler, Amy              12 Thomas Worthington    20:34.63   37             
 38 Skelton, Mindy            10 Thomas Worthington    20:36.16   38             
 39 Carver, Kacey             10 Lancaster             20:40.57   39             
 40 Wieland, Meg              12 Galloway Westland     20:42.38   40             
 41 Krouse, Erin              11 Columbus DeSales      20:43.48   41             
 42 Allen, Chaquerra          11 Hilliard Darby        20:45.87   42             
 43 Schlarman, Sara            9 Hilliard Darby        20:47.61   43             
 44 Farrell, Jessica          12 Galloway Westland     20:48.69   44             
 45 Alghothani, Lana          10 Upper Arlington       20:52.08   45             
 46 Hard, Marisa              12 Columbus DeSales      20:52.92   46             
 47 Leone, Brittany           11 Hilliard Darby        20:54.14   47             
 48 Oswalt, Breanna           11 Mt. Vernon            20:55.51   48             
 49 Doss, Natalie              9 Thomas Worthington    20:56.04   49             
 50 Zimmerman, Kara            9 Watkins Memorial      20:58.21   50             
 51 Kaumaya, Meghan           12 Thomas Worthington    21:02.60   51             
 52 Henderson, Jennifer       10 Westerville South     21:11.90   52             
 53 Nypaver, Danielle         12 Bishop Watterson      21:17.37   53             
 54 Snyder, Emma              10 Bishop Watterson      21:19.68   54             
 55 Susi, Krista              11 Columbus DeSales      21:20.55   55             
 56 Malone, Mary Kate         11 Bishop Watterson      21:21.26   56             
 57 Childers, Tracy           11 Olentangy             21:21.96   57             
 58 Huguenard, Kelly          10 Olentangy             21:24.42   58             
 59 Brenner, Alyson           12 Newark                21:29.01   59             
 60 Lieb, Lisa                 9 Olentangy             21:31.94   60             
 61 McCullough, Erika          9 Newark                21:34.50   61             
 62 Faulk, Erin               11 Bishop Watterson      21:36.09   62             
 63 Richards, Jessica          9 Columbus DeSales      21:38.17   63             
 64 Mcallister, Andi          11 Hilliard Darby        21:42.47   64             
 65 Ghiloni, Kaylee            9 Newark                21:43.43   65             
 66 Fast, Stefanie             9 Lancaster             21:48.56   66             
 67 Hess, Aubrey              12 Columbus DeSales      21:49.12   67             
 68 Cox, Katie                11 Columbus DeSales      21:56.82   68             
 69 Harris, Jessica           11 Watkins Memorial      21:59.21   69             
 70 Watkins, Amanda           12 Mt. Vernon            22:01.37   70             
 71 Mansell, Kristine         11 Hilliard Darby        22:09.26   71             
 72 Beeler, Carolyn           10 Olentangy             22:10.57   72             
 73 Andrews, Jenny            11 Olentangy             22:20.13   73             
 74 Cassell, Michelle         12 Mt. Vernon            22:23.28   74             
 75 Johnson, Andrea           10 Olentangy             22:29.00   75             
 76 Scott, Amanda             10 Newark                22:33.33   76             
 77 Shaffer, Ashley           11 Lancaster             22:42.90   77             
 78 Mounts, Lindy              9 Watkins Memorial      22:44.39   78             
 79 Feddern, Julie            12 Galloway Westland     22:51.89   79             
 80 Myers, Megan              12 Galloway Westland     23:31.51   80             
 81 Dempsey, Chelsea          10 Westerville South     23:40.62   81             
 82 Christian, Christina      12 Galloway Westland     23:48.20   82             
 83 Ogunmusanmi, Tosin        12 Westerville South     23:57.39   83             
 84 Lybarger, Emily           11 Mt. Vernon            24:01.44   84             
 85 Shoemaker, Lauren          9 Mt. Vernon            24:05.06   85             
 86 Dulle, Laura              10 Newark                24:10.65   86             
 87 Myers, Molly              12 Galloway Westland     24:27.25   87             
 88 Madsen, Ellee             11 Westerville South     24:30.76   88             
 89 Maynard, Kristin          10 Newark                24:39.98   89             
 90 Nokodian, Samira          11 Mt. Vernon            24:51.12   90             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hilliard Davidson            27    1    2    3   10   11   17   27          
      Total Time:  1:32:38.58                                                    
         Average:    18:31.72                                                    
   2 Col. Upper Arlington         91    6   16   18   22   29   30   45          
      Total Time:  1:36:55.89                                                    
         Average:    19:23.18                                                    
   3 Worth. Thomas Worthington   111    7   14   15   37   38   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:38:14.95                                                    
         Average:    19:38.99                                                    
   4 Col. Bishop Watterson       141    5    8   21   53   54   56   62          
      Total Time:  1:39:17.03                                                    
         Average:    19:51.41                                                    
   5 Lancaster                   148   19   24   32   34   39   66   77          
      Total Time:  1:40:32.83                                                    
         Average:    20:06.57                                                    
   6 Hilliard Darby              149    4   13   42   43   47   64   71          
      Total Time:  1:39:54.49                                                    
         Average:    19:58.90                                                    
   7 Pataskala Watkins Mem.      175   26   28   35   36   50   69   78          
      Total Time:  1:41:47.98                                                    
         Average:    20:21.60                                                    
   8 Col. St. Francis DeSales    214    9   41   46   55   63   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:43:23.92                                                    
         Average:    20:40.79                                                    
   9 Westerville South           259   20   23   52   81   83   88               
      Total Time:  1:47:50.78                                                    
         Average:    21:34.16                                                    
  10 Lewis Center Olentangy      272   25   57   58   60   72   73   75          
      Total Time:  1:46:16.41                                                    
         Average:    21:15.29                                                    
  11 Galloway Westland           274   31   40   44   79   80   82   87          
      Total Time:  1:48:09.12                                                    
         Average:    21:37.83                                                    
  12 Mt. Vernon                  288   12   48   70   74   84   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:48:26.64                                                    
         Average:    21:41.33                                                    
  13 Newark                      294   33   59   61   65   76   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:47:46.32                                                    
         Average:    21:33.27   

  Girls Division I - District 2 Results:  Top six teams and those individuals finishing in the top 24 positions
      not on a qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament. Teams and individuals shown in bold advance
      to the regional tournament at Lancaster next Saturday, October 19, 2002.
 
 Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                              D I Girls - 10/12/02                               
                                   District 2                                    
                                    10/12/02                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS D1 D2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 King, Emily               12 Dublin Coffman        17:56.97    1             
  2 Churchill, Kendra         11 Dublin Coffman        18:17.32    2             
  3 Flask, Bailey             10 Pickerington          18:43.14    3             
  4 Anene, Ify                10 Reynoldsburg          18:52.01    4             
  5 Tucker, Amanda            12 Dublin Scioto         18:58.44    5             
  6 Snyder, Ashley            12 Pickerington          19:02.15    6             
  7 Kwiatkowski, Lorraine     12 Dublin Coffman        19:11.83    7             
  8 Tucker, Elizabeth         12 Dublin Scioto         19:20.33    8             
  9 Perry, Rachel              9 Westerville North     19:22.61    9             
 10 Purtz, Diana              11 Worth. Kilbourne      19:31.07   10             
 11 Baird, Stephanie          11 Dublin Scioto         19:33.64   11             
 12 Mott, Tessa               12 Dublin Scioto         19:45.16   12             
 13 McCoy, Carrie             12 Gahanna Lincoln       19:48.94   13             
 14 Kuehl, Brittany           10 Dublin Coffman        19:49.55   14             
 15 Goodwin, Jill              9 Gahanna Lincoln       19:51.95   15             
 16 Fenske, Lauren            12 Dublin Scioto         19:58.42   16             
 17 Tonnesson, Michele         9 Gahanna Lincoln       20:03.06   17             
 18 Nichols, Jamie             9 Pickerington          20:03.97   18             
 19 Keesee, Melinda           12 Dublin Scioto         20:05.33   19             
 20 Rohal, Molly              11 Gahanna Lincoln       20:06.18   20             
 21 Falkoff, Sara              9 Westerville North     20:09.65   21             
 22 Crocker, Tiffany           9 Dublin Coffman        20:11.28   22             
 23 Holland, Becca            12 Dublin Scioto         20:14.78   23             
 24 Krishnasamy, Kavita       12 Pickerington          20:20.22   24             
 25 Eberhart, Kelcie          10 Dublin Coffman        20:21.38   25             
 26 Adaniya, Hana             12 Westerville North     20:22.22   26             
 27 Radkoski, Leslie           9 Gahanna Lincoln       20:23.24   27             
 28 Case, Alison               9 Dublin Coffman        20:24.02   28             
 29 Collier, Dominique        12 Reynoldsburg          20:28.95   29             
 30 LaRe, Stacy               12 Pickerington          20:34.55   30             
 31 Sheatzley, Katie          11 Gahanna Lincoln       20:40.63   31             
 32 Schmenk, Aimee            10 Reynoldsburg          20:42.50   32             
 33 Leonhardt, Kimmie         11 Reynoldsburg          20:47.29   33             
 34 Forster, Liz              12 Reynoldsburg          20:51.08   34             
 35 Burns, Dana               12 Marion Harding        20:55.59   35             
 36 Palumbo, Danielle         12 Westerville North     20:56.32   36             
 37 Dury, Therese             11 Reynoldsburg          21:01.15   37             
 38 Kreiselman, Joanna        10 Worth. Kilbourne      21:04.37   38             
 39 Hobson, Rachel             9 Col. Whetstone        21:14.63   39             
 40 Strombotne, Julie         10 Worth. Kilbourne      21:24.05   40             
 41 Krantz, Jessica           12 Marysville            21:26.31   41             
 42 Holmes, Danielle          10 Reynoldsburg          21:27.85   42             
 43 Kremer, Emily             10 Delaware Hayes        21:29.51   43             
 44 Mastenbrook, Katie        12 Gahanna Lincoln       21:32.77   44             
 45 Deis, Jessica              9 Westerville North     21:34.00   45             
 46 Witchey, Brittany         11 Worth. Kilbourne      21:34.75   46             
 47 Herndon, Blair            12 Westerville North     21:35.69   47             
 48 Rogers, Annie             11 Pickerington          21:42.14   48             
 49 Weitthoff, Jessica        11 Westerville North     21:51.69   49             
 50 Allemang, Brittany        10 Marysville            21:56.93   50             
 51 Eilers, Becky             12 Pickerington          21:58.59   51             
 52 Kuhel, Bridget            11 Col. Whetstone        22:04.36   52             
 53 Ward, Laura               10 Worth. Kilbourne      22:05.09   53             
 54 Crabtree, Amy             10 Marion Harding        22:06.91   54             
 55 Nguyen, Lan               12 Delaware Hayes        22:08.05   55             
 56 Dyer, Kara                11 Worth. Kilbourne      22:11.61   56             
 57 Pierce, Joanna            12 Col. Whetstone        22:17.67   57             
 58 Williams, Nikki           10 Marion Harding        22:19.62   58             
 59 Pickett, Bethany          12 Marion Harding        22:28.56   59             
 60 Bolinger, Kelsey          12 Marion Harding        22:40.99   60             
 61 Smith, Megan              12 Worth. Kilbourne      22:54.38   61             
 62 Brown, Brittany           10 Marion Harding        22:56.55   62             
 63 Woods, Krystal            11 Col. Whetstone        22:57.90   63             
 64 Craig, Lyndsey            10 Marysville            23:14.94   64             
 65 Tynan, Sarah              11 Col. Whetstone        23:21.87   65             
 66 lfrich, Sarah             10 Marysville            23:44.06   66             
 67 Powell, Brandy            12 Grove City            23:57.30   67             
 68 Elrod, Heidi               9 Grove City            24:03.40   68             
 69 O'Neill, Jennifer         10 Delaware Hayes        24:07.49   69             
 70 Cunningham, Allie         10 Marysville            24:30.94   70             
 71 Knots, Melissa            10 Marion Harding        24:48.23   71             
 72 Beatty, Catey              9 Col. West             25:03.35                  
 73 Lamka, Katy                9 Grove City            25:11.54   72             
 74 Gordon, Emily             12 Delaware Hayes        25:56.92   73             
 75 Ehlers, Kim               12 Delaware Hayes        25:57.88   74             
 76 Watters, Tamia            10 Col. Walnut Ridge     26:27.19                  
 77 Sennhenn, Tracy           12 Grove City            27:25.06   75             
 78 New, Tiffany               9 Col. West             27:39.24                  
 79 Curtis, Danielle          12 Col. Walnut Ridge     28:36.97                  
 80 Frentsos, Athana          10 Delaware Hayes        31:19.02   76             
 81 Barker, Amy               11 Grove City            32:16.46   77             
 82 Williams, Kristin          9 Marysville            33:31.43   78             
 83 Nickel, Chrissy              Groveport-Madison     33:47.05                  
 84 Bauchmoyer, Amanda        11 Groveport-Madison     33:48.82                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dublin Coffman               46    1    2    7   14   22   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:35:26.95                                                    
         Average:    19:05.39                                                    
   2 Dublin Scioto                52    5    8   11   12   16   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:37:35.99                                                    
         Average:    19:31.20                                                    
   3 Pickerington                 81    3    6   18   24   30   48   51          
      Total Time:  1:38:44.03                                                    
         Average:    19:44.81                                                    
   4 Gahanna Lincoln              92   13   15   17   20   27   31   44          
      Total Time:  1:40:13.37                                                    
         Average:    20:02.68                                                    
   5 Reynoldsburg                132    4   29   32   33   34   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:41:41.83                                                    
         Average:    20:20.37                                                    
   6 Westerville North           137    9   21   26   36   45   47   49          
      Total Time:  1:42:24.80                                                    
         Average:    20:28.96                                                    
   7 Col. Worth. Kilbourne       187   10   38   40   46   53   56   61          
      Total Time:  1:45:39.33                                                    
         Average:    21:07.87                                                    
   8 Marion Harding              266   35   54   58   59   60   62   71          
      Total Time:  1:50:31.67                                                    
         Average:    22:06.34                                                    
   9 Col. Whetstone              276   39   52   57   63   65                    
      Total Time:  1:51:56.43                                                    
         Average:    22:23.29                                                    
  10 Marysville                  291   41   50   64   66   70   78               
      Total Time:  1:54:53.18                                                    
         Average:    22:58.64                                                    
  11 Delaware Hayes              314   43   55   69   73   74   76               
      Total Time:  1:59:39.85                                                    
         Average:    23:55.97                                                    
  12 Grove City                  359   67   68   72   75   77                    
      Total Time:  2:12:53.76                                                    
         Average:    26:34.76