Central District
2002 Boys Cross Country Tournament
Division II

.

X
  Boys Division II Results:  Top four teams and those individuals finishing in the top 16 positions not on a
      qualifying team advance to the Regional Tournament. Teams and individuals shown in bold advance to the
      regional tournament at Lancaster next Saturday, October 19, 2002.
 Central District Div.1/Reg 3 Champ Meet                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                              D II Boys - 10/12/02                               
                                    10/12/02                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC BOYS D2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kinde, Adane              10 Whitehall-Yearling    16:28.44    1             
  2 French, Jared             11 Sparta Highland       16:37.17    2             
  3 Signoracci, Pietro        11 Columbus DeSales      16:49.90    3             
  4 Turowski, Toni            12 Sunbury Big Walnut    16:51.29    4             
  5 Richmond, Andrew          10 Whitehall-Yearling    16:54.27    5             
  6 Dean, Kevin               11 Granville             17:02.89    6             
  7 Cleveland, Chad           12 Utica                 17:07.39    7             
  8 Bauer, Mark               12 Watterson             17:12.08    8             
  9 Adcock, Aaron             10 Heath                 17:15.19    9             
 10 Trucco, Tony              12 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:15.67   10             
 11 Castrillo, James           9 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:16.15   11             
 12 Irwin, Jeff               11 Canal Winchester      17:18.01                  
 13 Davis, Austin             11 Central Crossing      17:21.18   12             
 14 Gregg, Shane              10 Whitehall-Yearling    17:22.36   13             
 15 Wren, Nick                10 Col. Bexley           17:23.14   14             
 16 Gandert, Craig            11 Marion River Valley   17:28.07   15             
 17 Goodrich, Adam            12 Columbus DeSales      17:31.90   16             
 18 Pasley, Ben               12 Granville             17:32.99   17             
 19 Merkley, Scott            12 Granville             17:37.01   18             
 20 Reed, Jacob                9 Buckeye Valley        17:39.38   19             
 21 Harrod, Chris             10 Licking Valley        17:42.50   20             
 22 Oroszi, Tim               11 Buckeye Valley        17:43.49   21             
 23 Saunders, Nathan          10 Sparta Highland       17:44.00   22             
 24 Wilbur, Ryan              11 Col. Centennial       17:46.35   23             
 25 Held, Nate                12 Col. Bish. Hartley    17:48.45   24             
 26 Acton, Kevin              12 Col. Bexley           17:49.77   25             
 27 Bloomfield, Christopher   11 Marion River Valley   17:51.96   26             
 28 Zvansky, Josh             12 Sunbury Big Walnut    17:52.46   27             
 29 Myers, Eric               10 Marion Elgin          17:57.38                  
 30 Simon, Dan                11 Columbus DeSales      18:05.81   28             
 31 Slagle, Chris             11 London                18:06.18   29             
 32 Wildermuth, Scott          9 Canal Winchester      18:07.61                  
 33 Brenner, Shane             9 Col. Bexley           18:10.36   30             
 34 Mulloy, Brendan           11 Columbus DeSales      18:10.96   31             
 35 Duncan, Taylor            12 Watterson             18:13.47   32             
 36 McCoy, Micheal            10 Utica                 18:21.46   33             
 37 Cooper, Juris             10 Granville             18:21.73   34             
 38 Huddle, Adam              10 Granville             18:22.57   35             
 39 Conn, Brandon             11 Licking Valley        18:24.45   36             
 40 Hinterschied, Michael     11 Granville             18:26.02   37             
 41 Babeaux, Ben              10 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:27.16   38             
 42 Trucco, Dominic           10 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:32.02   39             
 43 Hoy, Kyle                 12 Columbus DeSales      18:32.97   40             
 44 Belcher, Josh             11 Sparta Highland       18:33.77   41             
 45 Knapke, Robert            11 Col. Centennial       18:34.21   42             
 46 Lincicome, Jacob           9 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:35.00   43             
 47 Shannon, Kyle              9 Heath                 18:35.57   44             
 48 Copeland, Tim             11 Heath                 18:38.02   45             
 49 McIntee, Jon              12 Sparta Highland       18:38.86   46             
 50 Friedberg, Aaron          11 Col. Bexley           18:41.77   47             
 51 Gemmell, Matt              9 Heath                 18:42.30   48             
 52 DiSabato, Emelio          10 Watterson             18:44.76   49             
 53 Jordan, Alex               9 Central Crossing      18:45.96   50             
 54 Vulanich, Mike            11 Watterson             18:46.88   51             
 55 Macy, Joel                 9 Utica                 18:47.57   52             
 56 Brock, Robby              10 Watterson             18:48.02   53             
 57 Deffet, Colin             11 Buckeye Valley        18:51.66   54             
 58 Schupbach, Matt           11 Col. Bish. Hartley    18:52.20   55             
 59 Giglio, Lee               11 London                18:55.98   56             
 60 McCaul, Ward              12 Granville             18:56.93   57             
 61 Bauder, Matt              12 Sunbury Big Walnut    18:59.41   58             
 62 Corbett, Chris            12 Heath                 19:03.57   59             
 63 Heringer, Matt            12 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:05.47   60             
 64 Lantto, Brandon           11 Whitehall-Yearling    19:06.84   61             
 65 Buck, Jeremy              11 Marion Elgin          19:07.99                  
 66 Clairmont, Alec           12 Col. Centennial       19:08.82   62             
 67 Gilbert, Andrew           10 Marion River Valley   19:09.59   63             
 68 Collins, Robert           12 Licking Valley        19:10.42   64             
 69 Holben, Nathan            11 Licking Valley        19:17.75   65             
 70 Pierce, Matt              10 Marion River Valley   19:18.28   66             
 71 Hughes, Peter              9 Col. Bexley           19:22.21   67             
 72 Baker, Stephen            12 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:22.90   68             
 73 Bradley, Josh             12 Sunbury Big Walnut    19:23.53   69             
 74 Buck, Dan                 12 Marion River Valley   19:24.08   70             
 75 Hollis, Andy              11 Utica                 19:26.58   71             
 76 Haney, Zach                9 Madison Plains        19:27.27                  
 77 Rubin, Randy              11 Col. Bexley           19:28.18   72             
 78 Westfall, Caleb           11 Central Crossing      19:30.27   73             
 79 Garee, T.J.               10 Utica                 19:31.05   74             
 80 Condron, Chris            11 Sparta Highland       19:32.83   75             
 81 Knapke, John              12 Col. Centennial       19:36.24   76             
 82 Acton, Carl               12 Col. Bexley           19:39.52   77             
 83 Cole, Ben                  9 Buckeye Valley        19:40.21   78             
 84 Huston, David             10 Heath                 19:50.09   79             
 85 Fitzgerald, Joe           11 Columbus DeSales      19:57.41   80             
 86 Rushman, Jimmy            11 Whitehall-Yearling    19:59.16   81             
 87 Amburgey, Patrick          9 Madison Plains        20:01.47                  
 88 Stelmach, Greg            11 Col. Bish. Hartley    20:08.45   82             
 89 Steil, Chris              11 Hebron Lakewood       20:09.89                  
 90 Plasencia, Eli            11 Whitehall-Yearling    20:10.75   83             
 91 Hubbard, Brandon           9 Buckeye Valley        20:15.03   84             
 92 Stanley, Lincoln          11 Sparta Highland       20:21.45   85             
 93 Thomas, Scott              9 Buckeye Valley        20:22.42   86             
 94 Goeke, Stephen            11 Watterson             20:22.97   87             
 95 Hammond, Frank            11 London                20:23.54   88             
 96 Kollar, Tim               10 Watterson             20:25.27   89             
 97 White, Donald             12 Eastmoor Acd.         20:26.09                  
 98 Klingensmith, Kasey       12 Licking Valley        20:29.18   90             
 99 Bracey, Jason             11 Col. Centennial       20:31.04   91             
100 Kirby, Christopher        11 Licking Valley        20:36.04   92             
101 Lynch, David              10 London                20:39.05   93             
102 Clutter, Jay              12 Columbus DeSales      20:39.67   94             
103 Humphrey, Zac             10 Hebron Lakewood       20:46.84                  
104 Deffet, Brendan            9 Buckeye Valley        20:52.90   95             
105 Whitman, Jesse             9 Sparta Highland       20:53.87   96             
106 Smith, Mathew              9 Utica                 20:55.73   97             
107 Nagel, Sean               12 Hebron Lakewood       20:59.78                  
108 Stires, Tyler              9 London                21:00.65   98             
109 Spring, David             10 Utica                 21:04.30   99             
110 Bloor, Clayton            11 Col. Centennial       21:04.62  100             
111 Ballard, Nelson           11 Col.Hamilton Twp.     21:07.90                  
112 Clabaugh, Josh            10 Marion River Valley   21:10.48  101             
113 Anderson, Mark             9 Central Crossing      21:15.46  102             
114 Swails, Paul              12 Eastmoor Acd.         21:28.90                  
115 Gustafson, Eric           10 Heath                 21:29.68  103             
116 Carroll, Nick              9 Central Crossing      21:38.14  104             
117 Whitson, Rodney            9 Whitehall-Yearling    21:45.51  105             
118 Persichetti, Joe          12 Canal Winchester      21:47.22                  
119 Jolliff, Jeremy           11 Marion Elgin          22:00.23                  
120 Redman, Kye               11 Eastmoor Acd.         22:38.73                  
121 Miller, Jarrod            12 Madison Plains        22:40.55                  
122 Hoon, Robert              11 Licking Valley        23:57.81  106             
123 Hause, Eli                10 Marion Elgin          23:59.45                  
124 Bosley, Rawn              12 Eastmoor Acd.         24:05.18                  
125 Black, Andy               10 Hebron Lakewood       24:07.24                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granville                   110    6   17   18   34   35   37   57          
      Total Time:  1:28:57.19                                                    
         Average:    17:47.44                                                    
   2 Col. St. Francis DeSales    118    3   16   28   31   40   80   94          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.54                                                    
         Average:    17:50.31                                                    
   3 Col. Bish. Hartley          122   10   11   24   38   39   55   82          
      Total Time:  1:29:19.45                                                    
         Average:    17:51.89                                                    
   4 Whitehall-Yearling          161    1    5   13   61   81   83  105          
      Total Time:  1:29:51.07                                                    
         Average:    17:58.22                                                    
   5 Col. Bexley                 183   14   25   30   47   67   72   77          
      Total Time:  1:31:27.25                                                    
         Average:    18:17.45                                                    
   6 Sparta Highland             186    2   22   41   46   75   85   96          
      Total Time:  1:31:06.63                                                    
         Average:    18:13.33                                                    
   7 Sunbury Big Walnut          192    4   27   43   58   60   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:31:23.63                                                    
         Average:    18:16.73                                                    
   8 Col. Bishop Watterson       193    8   32   49   51   53   87   89          
      Total Time:  1:31:45.21                                                    
         Average:    18:21.05                                                    
   9 Heath                       205    9   44   45   48   59   79  103          
      Total Time:  1:32:14.65                                                    
         Average:    18:26.93                                                    
  10 Utica                       237    7   33   52   71   74   97   99          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.05                                                    
         Average:    18:38.81                                                    
  11 Marion River Valley         240   15   26   63   66   70  101               
      Total Time:  1:33:11.98                                                    
         Average:    18:38.40                                                    
  12 Buckeye Valley              256   19   21   54   78   84   86   95          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.78                                                    
         Average:    18:49.96                                                    
  13 Licking Valley              275   20   36   64   65   90   92  106          
      Total Time:  1:35:04.30                                                    
         Average:    19:00.86                                                    
  14 Col. Centennial             294   23   42   62   76   91  100               
      Total Time:  1:35:36.66                                                    
         Average:    19:07.34                                                    
  15 Central Crossing            341   12   50   73  102  104                    
      Total Time:  1:38:31.01                                                    
         Average:    19:42.21                                                    
  16 London                      364   29   56   88   93   98                    
      Total Time:  1:39:05.40                                                    
         Average:    19:49.08