Central District
2001 Girls Cross Country
District Tournament Results
.

X
Division I Team Results
Sectional #1
(top six teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Hilliard Davidson 25
 2. Reynoldsburg 78
 3. Dublin Scioto 79
 4. Westland 127
 5. Watterson 132
 6. DeSales 146
 7. Marion Harding 151
 8. Hilliard Darby 218
 9. Watkins Memorial 281
 10. Newark 296
 11. Olentangy 297
 12. Whetstone 316
 13. Marysville 330
 14. Grove City 425
 15. Delaware 429
Individual Qualifiers
Carter, Hilliard Darby 18:57.4
Sectional #2
(top six teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Dublin Coffman 54
 2. Pickerington 77
 3. Upper Arlington 78
 4. Lancaster 97
 5. Thomas Worthington 120
 6. Westerville South 121
 7. Worthington Kilbourne 157
 8. Westerville North 215
 9. Gahanna 252
 10. Mount Vernon 252
 11. Briggs 345
Individual Qualifiers
Zokruah, Groveport 18:54.6
Purtz, Worthington Kilbourne 19:34.1
Horn, Worthington Kilbourne  19:36.7
Muller, Mt. Vernon 19:48.2.
Division II Team Results
Sectional #1
(top four teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Highland 47
 2. Licking Valley 48
 3. Ready 79
 4. Canal Winchester 83
 5. Bexley 110
 6. Centennial 143
 7. Jonathan Alder 172
Individual Qualifiers
Kidwell, Centennial 21:09.1
Brady, London 21:20.3
Criswell, Elgin 21:40.5
Sectional #2
(top four teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Hartley 74
 2. Granville 81
 3. New Albany 81
 4. River Valley 98
 5. Utica 116
 6. Big Walnut 117
 7. Teays Valley 172
 8. Buckeye Valley 184
 9. Lakewood 233
Individual Qualifiers
Brooks, Buckeye Valley 19:15.4
Vance, Big Walnut 20:57.3
Spettel, Big Walnut 20:57.3
Zvansky, Big Walnut 21:01.2.
Division III Team Results
Sectional #1
(top four teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Fredericktown 56
 2. Northmor 60
 3. Fisher Catholic 69
 4. Columbus Academy 78
 5. Grandview 168
 6. Berne Union 170
 7. Bloom-Carroll 177
 8. Centerburg 197
 9. Millersport 218
 10. Northridge 282
Individual Qualifiers
Olson, Bloom Carroll 20:12.6
Mehling, Grandview 21:27.6
Sectional #2
(top four teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Newark Catholic 46
 2. Liberty Union 52
 3. Heath 70
 4. Mount Gilead 87
 5. Cardington 114
 6. Fairbanks 150
 7. Worthington Christian 168
Individual Qualifiers
 Thompson, Johnstown 20:06.7
 Ricketts, East Knox 21:07.8
Mathews, Cardington 21:23.2
Hornick, Johnstown 21:26.7
Spires, Amanda-Clearcreek 21:31.6
Crago, Worthington Christian 21:33.3
X