Central District
2001 Boys Cross Country
District Tournament Results
.

X
Division I Team Results
Sectional #1
(top six teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Hilliard Davidson 19
 2. Thomas Worthington 72
 3. St. Charles 98
 4. Westerville South 123
 5. Watkins Memorial 171
 6. Dublin Coffman 172
 7. Upper Arlington 177
 8. Westerville North 239
 9. Delaware 239
 10. Hilliard Darby 263
 11. Dublin Scioto 311
 12. Watterson 330
 13. Groveport 353
Individual Qualifiers
 Sturges, Upper Arlington 15:57
 Belohlavek, Delaware 16:26.9
 Reeves, Dublin Coffman 16:29.5
 Farah, Brookhaven 16:34.2
Sectional #2
(top six teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Reynoldsburg 62
 2. Pickerington 80
 3. Gahanna 81
 4. Worthington Kilbourne 91
 5. Lancaster 112
 6. Olentangy 129
 7. Westland 198
 8. Mount Vernon 229
 9. Newark 238
 10. Marion Harding 279
 11. Whetstone 304
 12. Grove City 373
 13. Northland 385
 14. Centennial 411
 15. Marysville 420
Individual Qualifiers
 Osborne, Marion Harding 16:37.6
 Darnes, Newark 16:38.8.
Division II Team Results
(top four teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Highland 48
 2. Granville 82
 3. Utica 106
 4. Canal Winchester 114
 5. Bexley 122
 6. Teays Valley 139
 7. Big Walnut 155
 8. DeSales 180
 9. Heath 237
 10. Licking Valley 262
 11. Buckeye Valley 296
 12. River Valley 314
 13. Madison Plains 387
Individual Qualifiers
Hughes, Bexley 16:17.3
Turowski, Big Walnut 16:55.7
Serednesky, Bexley 17:18.3
Lamneck, Teays Valley 17:27.5
Hankins, Teays Valley 17:28.5
Oroszi, Buckeye Valley 17:31.8
Conn, Licking Valley 17:30.2.
Division III Team Results
Sectional #1
(top four teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Columbus Academy 64
 2. Worthington Christian 69
 3. Hartley 82
 4. Ready 129
 5. Millersport 162
 6. Mount Gilead 168
 7. Bloom-Carroll 200
 8. Berne Union 222
 9. Licking Heights 239
 10. Centerburg 248
 11. Pleasant 259
 12. Jonathan Alder 265
 13. Northmor 290
 14. Fisher Catholic 361
Individual Qualifiers
Haughn, Mt. Gilead 16:38.9
Watso, Millersport 17:26.4
Bernard, Licking Heights 17:30.7
Willis, Millersport 17:40.6
Division III Team Results
Sectional #2
(top four teams advance to the Regional Tournament at Lancaster)
1. Liberty Union 40
 2. Newark Catholic 91
 3. Ridgedale 95
 4. Fredericktown 107
 5. New Albany 108
 6. Grandview 141
 7. Johnstown 166
 8. East Knox 185
 9. Cardington 191
Individual Qualifiers
Holtschulte, Fairbanks 16:21.4
Koulermos, New Albany 17:18.3
Shannon, Grandview 17:38.9
Conti, New Albany 17:55.7
X